funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Ida Rew Sibley Trust

EIN 25-6226168 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ida Rew Sibley Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6226168) reported 40 grants paid totaling $337,597 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$337,597

40 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$39,570
20195$40,920
20205$36,095
20215$40,695
20225$46,091
20235$49,966
20245$38,465
20255$45,795

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Ida Rew Sibley Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Venango Co Historical Society 25-1287304CFranklin, PA8$75,3372025
First United Methodist Church 25-6001376BFranklin, PA8$65,5652025
Northwest Hospital Fdn Attn Theresa Edder 25-1483624DSeneca, PA8$65,5652025
Upmc Home Healthcare Western PaUFranklin, PA5$42,2482025
Wesbury Foundation 25-1778886BMeadville, PA5$42,2482025
Wesbury Foundation C/O Joseph Palmiero CfoUMeadville, PA3$23,3172020
Venango Co Visiting Nurses AssocUFranklin, PA3$23,3172020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ida Rew Sibley Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First United Methodist Church Franklin, PAB$9,159paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103060
2025Wesbury Foundation Meadville, PAB$9,159paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103060
2025Upmc Home Healthcare Western Pa Franklin, PAU$9,159paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103060
2025Northwest Hospital Fdn Seneca, PAC$9,159paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103060
2025Venango Co Historical Society Franklin, PAC$9,159paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103060
2024Venango Co Historical Society Franklin, PAC$7,693paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541279349101034
2024Northwest Hospital Fdn Seneca, PAC$7,693paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541279349101034
2024Wesbury Foundation Meadville, PAB$7,693paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541279349101034
2024First United Methodist Church Franklin, PAB$7,693paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541279349101034
2024Upmc Home Healthcare Western Pa Franklin, PAU$7,693paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541279349101034
2023Venango Co Historical Society Franklin, PAC$16,830paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102522
2023Wesbury Foundation Meadville, PAB$8,284paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102522
2023First United Methodist Church Franklin, PAB$8,284paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102522
2023Northwest Hospital Fdn Seneca, PAC$8,284paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102522
2023Upmc Home Healthcare Western Pa Franklin, PAU$8,284paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421079349102522
2022Venango Co Historical Society Franklin, PAC$10,199paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349101033
2022First United Methodist Church Franklin, PAB$8,973paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349101033
2022Upmc Home Healthcare Western Pa Franklin, PAU$8,973paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349101033
2022Wesbury Foundation Meadville, PAB$8,973paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349101033
2022Northwest Hospital Fdn Seneca, PAC$8,973paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331029349101033
2021Venango Co Historical Society Franklin, PAC$8,139paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241119349101104
2021First United Methodist Church Franklin, PAB$8,139paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241119349101104
2021Upmc Home Healthcare Western Pa Franklin, PAU$8,139paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241119349101104
2021Northwest Hospital Fdn Seneca, PAC$8,139paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241119349101104
2021Wesbury Foundation Meadville, PAB$8,139paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241119349101104
2020Northwest Hospital Fdn Attn Theresa Edder Seneca, PAD$7,219paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101129349100345
2020First United Methodist Church Franklin, PAB$7,219paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101129349100345
2020Wesbury Foundation C/O Joseph Palmiero Cfo Meadville, PAU$7,219paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101129349100345
2020Venango Co Visiting Nurses Assoc Franklin, PAU$7,219paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101129349100345
2020Venango Co Historical Society Franklin, PAC$7,219paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101129349100345
2019Venango Co Visiting Nurses Assoc Franklin, PAU$8,184paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021009349100712
2019Wesbury Foundation C/O Joseph Palmiero Cfo Meadville, PAU$8,184paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021009349100712
2019Venango Co Historical Society Franklin, PAC$8,184paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021009349100712
2019Northwest Hospital Fdn Attn Theresa Edder Seneca, PAD$8,184paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021009349100712
2019First United Methodist Church Franklin, PAB$8,184paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021009349100712
2018Venango Co Historical Society Franklin, PAC$7,914paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911169349100516
2018First United Methodist Church Franklin, PAB$7,914paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911169349100516
2018Venango Co Visiting Nurses Assoc Franklin, PAU$7,914paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911169349100516
2018Wesbury Foundation C/O Joseph Palmiero Cfo Meadville, PAU$7,914paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911169349100516
2018Northwest Hospital Fdn Attn Theresa Edder Seneca, PAD$7,914paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911169349100516

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349103060
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541279349101034
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349102522
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331029349101033
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241119349101104
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101129349100345
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021009349100712
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911169349100516

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256226168.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.