funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Blesh J for Albright Care -Char TR

EIN 25-6229391 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Blesh J for Albright Care -Char TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6229391) reported 8 grants paid totaling $61,199 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$61,199

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,494
20191$5,988
20201$7,504
20211$7,318
20221$8,576
20231$7,575
20241$8,116
20251$8,628

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Blesh J for Albright Care -Char TR, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Albright Care ServicesULewisburg, PA6$44,4552023
Asbury Foundation IncULewisburg, PA2$16,7442025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Blesh J for Albright Care -Char TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Asbury Foundation Inc Lewisburg, PAU$8,628paidGENERAL OPERATING202611269349103101
2024Asbury Foundation Inc Lewisburg, PAU$8,116paidGENERAL OPERATING202501269349102675
2023Albright Care Services Lewisburg, PAU$7,575paidGENERAL OPERATING202431249349100323
2022Albright Care Services Lewisburg, PAU$8,576paidGENERAL OPERATING202301289349102055
2021Albright Care Services Lewisburg, PAU$7,318paidGENERAL OPERATING202221269349102102
2020Albright Care Services Lewisburg, PAU$7,504paidGENERAL OPERATING202121309349100312
2019Albright Care Services Lewisburg, PAU$5,988paidGENERAL OPERATING202001849349101020
2018Albright Care Services Lewisburg, PAU$7,494paidGENERAL OPERATING201901299349101100

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349103101
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501269349102675
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431249349100323
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301289349102055
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221269349102102
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121309349100312
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001849349101020
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901299349101100

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256229391.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.