funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by L Blanche Mickey Tw

EIN 25-6248162 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

L Blanche Mickey Tw of Buffalo, NY (EIN 25-6248162) reported 21 grants paid totaling $122,420 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$122,420

21 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$17,140
20203$18,968
20213$19,936
20223$17,944
20233$16,144
20243$16,144
20253$16,144

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from L Blanche Mickey Tw, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Masonic Homes Grand Lodge C/O W L KingsburyUPhiladelphia, PA7$61,2102025
Zion Ref Church of ChambersburgUChambersburg, PA7$30,6052025
Homewood Foundation Inc John W Warren Vice PresidentUWilliamsport, MD6$26,5692024
Homewood Foundation Inc Attn Patrick O'tooleUWilliamsport, MD1$4,0362025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by L Blanche Mickey Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Masonic Homes Grand Lodge C/O W L Kingsbury Philadelphia, PAU$8,072paidGENERAL OPERATING202601319349100240
2025Zion Ref Church of Chambersburg Chambersburg, PAU$4,036paidCHARITABLE202601319349100240
2025Homewood Foundation Inc Attn Patrick O'toole Williamsport, MDU$4,036paidCHARITABLE202601319349100240
2024Masonic Homes Grand Lodge C/O W L Kingsbury Philadelphia, PAU$8,072paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349100419
2024Homewood Foundation Inc John W Warren Vice President Williamsport, MDU$4,036paidCHARITABLE202541269349100419
2024Zion Ref Church of Chambersburg Chambersburg, PAU$4,036paidCHARITABLE202541269349100419
2023Masonic Homes Grand Lodge C/O W L Kingsbury Philadelphia, PAU$8,072paidGENERAL OPERATING202401289349102135
2023Zion Ref Church of Chambersburg Chambersburg, PAU$4,036paidCHARITABLE202401289349102135
2023Homewood Foundation Inc John W Warren Vice President Williamsport, MDU$4,036paidCHARITABLE202401289349102135
2022Masonic Homes Grand Lodge C/O W L Kingsbury Philadelphia, PAU$8,972paidGENERAL OPERATING202321319349103472
2022Zion Ref Church of Chambersburg Chambersburg, PAU$4,486paidCHARITABLE202321319349103472
2022Homewood Foundation Inc John W Warren Vice President Williamsport, MDU$4,486paidCHARITABLE202321319349103472
2021Masonic Homes Grand Lodge C/O W L Kingsbury Philadelphia, PAU$9,968paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349104763
2021Homewood Foundation Inc John W Warren Vice President Williamsport, MDU$4,984paidCHARITABLE202231319349104763
2021Zion Ref Church of Chambersburg Chambersburg, PAU$4,984paidCHARITABLE202231319349104763
2020Masonic Homes Grand Lodge C/O W L Kingsbury Philadelphia, PAU$9,484paidGENERAL OPERATING202111269349100526
2020Zion Ref Church of Chambersburg Chambersburg, PAU$4,742paidCHARITABLE202111269349100526
2020Homewood Foundation Inc John W Warren Vice President Williamsport, MDU$4,742paidCHARITABLE202111269349100526
2019Masonic Homes Grand Lodge C/O W L Kingsbury Philadelphia, PAU$8,570paidGENERAL OPERATING202021759349100412
2019Homewood Foundation Inc John W Warren Vice President Williamsport, MDU$4,285paidCHARITABLE202021759349100412
2019Zion Ref Church of Chambersburg Chambersburg, PAU$4,285paidCHARITABLE202021759349100412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601319349100240
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349100419
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349102135
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321319349103472
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349104763
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111269349100526
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021759349100412

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256248162.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.