funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Eisenberg Tw Runyon Fund

EIN 25-6270144 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Eisenberg Tw Runyon Fund of Buffalo, NY (EIN 25-6270144) reported 6 grants paid totaling $206,891 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$206,891

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2026

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$28,576
20221$32,429
20231$31,623
20241$29,158
20251$56,146
20261$28,959

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Eisenberg Tw Runyon Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Damon Runyon Cancer Fund Attn Toby FalkUNew York City, NY5$177,9322025
Damon Runyon Cancer FundUNew York, NY1$28,9592026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eisenberg Tw Runyon Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Damon Runyon Cancer Fund New York, NYU$28,959paidTO FUND CANCER RESEARCH202611599349100416
2025Damon Runyon Cancer Fund Attn Toby Falk New York City, NYU$56,146paidTO FUND CANCER RESEARCH202521639349100017
2024Damon Runyon Cancer Fund Attn Toby Falk New York City, NYU$29,158paidTO FUND CANCER RESEARCH202441579349100314
2023Damon Runyon Cancer Fund Attn Toby Falk New York City, NYU$31,623paidTO FUND CANCER RESEARCH202341659349101504
2022Damon Runyon Cancer Fund Attn Toby Falk New York City, NYU$32,429paidTO FUND CANCER RESEARCH202211519349100321
2021Damon Runyon Cancer Fund Attn Toby Falk New York City, NYU$28,576paidTO FUND CANCER RESEARCH202101589349100035

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-01-31not stated2025v4.1202611599349100416
990PF20252025-01-31not stated2024v5.1202521639349100017
990PF20242024-01-31not stated2023v5.0202441579349100314
990PF20232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202341659349101504
990PF20222022-01-31not stated2021v4.1202211519349100321
990PF20212021-01-31not stated2020v4.1202101589349100035

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256270144.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.