funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Al Garver Memorial YMCA Endowment

EIN 25-6288806 · Hermitage, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Al Garver Memorial YMCA Endowment of Hermitage, PA (EIN 25-6288806) reported 6 grants paid totaling $261,934 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$261,934

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$58,198
20211$42,676
20221$39,043
20231$43,101
20241$40,633
20251$38,283

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Al Garver Memorial YMCA Endowment, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
A L Garver Memorial Ym-YWCA 25-6288806DRoaring Spring, PA4$161,0602025
Al Garver Memorial YMCAURoaring Spring, PA2$100,8742021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Al Garver Memorial YMCA Endowment
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025A L Garver Memorial Ym-YWCA Roaring Spring, PAD$38,283paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202601269349102495
2024A L Garver Memorial Ym-YWCA Roaring Spring, PAD$40,633paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202511269349104416
2023A L Garver Memorial Ym-YWCA Roaring Spring, PAD$43,101paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202441299349102169
2022A L Garver Memorial Ym-YWCA Roaring Spring, PAD$39,043paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202321309349102652
2021Al Garver Memorial YMCA Roaring Spring, PAU$42,676paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202201809349101000
2020Al Garver Memorial YMCA Roaring Spring, PAU$58,198paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202131339349102258

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349102495
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349104416
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441299349102169
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349102652
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201809349101000
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131339349102258

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256288806.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.