funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by St John's Episcopal Bequest Irrev Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 25-6294515 · PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

St John's Episcopal Bequest Irrev Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of PA (EIN 25-6294515) reported 3 grants paid totaling $63,374 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$63,374

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,155
20211$2,196
20221$60,023

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St John's Episcopal Bequest Irrev Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St John's Episcopal Church Attn Ms Deborah F MccloskeyUHuntingdon, PA3$63,3742022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St John's Episcopal Bequest Irrev Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022St John's Episcopal Church Attn Ms Deborah F Mccloskey Huntingdon, PAU$60,023paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202321249349102002
2021St John's Episcopal Church Attn Ms Deborah F Mccloskey Huntingdon, PAU$2,196paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202221239349100127
2020St John's Episcopal Church Attn Ms Deborah F Mccloskey Huntingdon, PAU$1,155paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202121259349103507

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321249349102002
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221239349100127
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349103507

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256294515.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.