funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Marjorie Ingraham Tw

EIN 25-6304831 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Marjorie Ingraham Tw of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6304831) reported 6 grants paid totaling $125,434 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$125,434

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$20,667
20211$20,463
20221$22,925
20231$21,784
20241$19,587
20251$20,008

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Marjorie Ingraham Tw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shriners Hospital for Children 04-2121377BTampa, FL6$125,4342025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marjorie Ingraham Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$20,008paidGENERAL SUPPORT202630439349101103
2024Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$19,587paidGENERAL SUPPORT202530229349100723
2023Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$21,784paidGENERAL SUPPORT202410169349100216
2022Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$22,925paidGENERAL SUPPORT202320129349101227
2021Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$20,463paidFUNDING FOR MEDICAL202123479349100902
2020Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$20,667paidFUNDING FOR MEDICAL202110089349100356

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202630439349101103
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202530229349100723
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410169349100216
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202320129349101227
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202123479349100902
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202110089349100356

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256304831.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.