funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by John J Kress-Jessie L Kress Mem Fd

EIN 25-6410707 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John J Kress-Jessie L Kress Mem Fd of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6410707) reported 7 grants paid totaling $108,061 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$108,061

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$13,022
20201$15,782
20211$16,874
20221$16,793
20231$14,768
20241$14,822
20251$16,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from John J Kress-Jessie L Kress Mem Fd, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Masonic Villages Grand Lodge PaUElizabethtown, PA3$45,5902025
Masonic Vlgs of Grand Lodge of PaUElizabethtown, PA2$33,6672022
Masonic Homes DBA Masonic VillagesUElizabethtown, PA2$28,8042020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John J Kress-Jessie L Kress Mem Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Masonic Villages Grand Lodge Pa Elizabethtown, PAU$16,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202601269349101995
2024Masonic Villages Grand Lodge Pa Elizabethtown, PAU$14,822paidGENERAL OPERATING202541269349102444
2023Masonic Villages Grand Lodge Pa Elizabethtown, PAU$14,768paidGENERAL OPERATING202411279349101606
2022Masonic Vlgs of Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PAU$16,793paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349101656
2021Masonic Vlgs of Grand Lodge of Pa Elizabethtown, PAU$16,874paidGENERAL OPERATING202231269349101128
2020Masonic Homes DBA Masonic Villages Elizabethtown, PAU$15,782paidGENERAL OPERATING202131309349101728
2019Masonic Homes DBA Masonic Villages Elizabethtown, PAU$13,022paidGENERAL OPERATING202021849349100712

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349101995
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202541269349102444
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411279349101606
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349101656
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231269349101128
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131309349101728
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021849349100712

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256410707.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.