funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by King Mary W Fbo Wils Coll (pf)

EIN 25-6426756 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

King Mary W Fbo Wils Coll (pf) of Buffalo, NY (EIN 25-6426756) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,072,134 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,072,134

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$143,339
20191$136,004
20201$136,004
20211$81,359
20221$90,254
20231$157,378
20241$138,790
20251$189,006

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from King Mary W Fbo Wils Coll (pf), by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wilson College Attn Business OfficeUChambersburg, PA7$883,1282024
Wilson College 23-1352692BChambersburg, PA1$189,0062025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by King Mary W Fbo Wils Coll (pf)
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wilson College Chambersburg, PAB$189,006paidTO FUND SERVICE ACTIVITIES202601319349103590
2024Wilson College Attn Business Office Chambersburg, PAU$138,790paidTO FUND SERVICE ACTIVITIES202541269349100204
2023Wilson College Attn Business Office Chambersburg, PAU$157,378paidTO FUND SERVICE ACTIVITIES202403129349101340
2022Wilson College Attn Business Office Chambersburg, PAU$90,254paidTO FUND SERVICE ACTIVITIES202331319349102183
2021Wilson College Attn Business Office Chambersburg, PAU$81,359paidTO FUND SERVICE ACTIVITIES202211319349103536
2020Wilson College Attn Business Office Chambersburg, PAU$136,004paidTO FUND SERVICE ACTIVITIES202131269349100113
2019Wilson College Attn Business Office Chambersburg, PAU$136,004paidTO FUND SERVICE ACTIVITIES202011759349100101
2018Wilson College Attn Business Office Chambersburg, PAU$143,339paidTO FUND SERVICE ACTIVITIES201921299349101602

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601319349103590
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349100204
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403129349101340
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349102183
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349103536
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131269349100113
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011759349100101
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921299349101602

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256426756.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.