funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Dorothy Jameson Charitable Trust Juniata Valley Bank Trust Dept

EIN 25-6447955 · Mifflintown, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Dorothy Jameson Charitable Trust Juniata Valley Bank Trust Dept of Mifflintown, PA (EIN 25-6447955) reported 6 grants paid totaling $127,951 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$127,951

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$21,041
20211$21,157
20221$24,407
20231$21,619
20241$21,133
20251$18,594

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Dorothy Jameson Charitable Trust Juniata Valley Bank Trust Dept, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lewistown Presbyterian Church 23-1366003BLewistown, PA6$127,9512025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dorothy Jameson Charitable Trust Juniata Valley Bank Trust Dept
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lewistown Presbyterian Church Lewistown, PAB$18,594paidSUPPORT OF RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES202601219349101010
2024Lewistown Presbyterian Church Lewistown, PAB$21,133paidSUPPORT OF RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES202511279349100226
2023Lewistown Presbyterian Church Lewistown, PAB$21,619paidSUPPORT OF RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES202431249349101028
2022Lewistown Presbyterian Church Lewistown, PAB$24,407paidSUPPORT OF RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES202301299349103290
2021Lewistown Presbyterian Church Lewistown, PAB$21,157paidSUPPORT OF RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES202201319349104655
2020Lewistown Presbyterian Church Lewistown, PAB$21,041paidSUPPORT OF RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES202121189349101877

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601219349101010
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511279349100226
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431249349101028
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349103290
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201319349104655
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121189349101877

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256447955.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.