funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Ruby F Snyder Ctw Fbo Bethany United

EIN 25-6480484 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20I

Ruby F Snyder Ctw Fbo Bethany United of Buffalo, NY (EIN 25-6480484) reported 4 grants paid totaling $54,908 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,908

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$15,859
20231$13,515
20241$13,871
20251$11,663

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ruby F Snyder Ctw Fbo Bethany United, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bethany United Methodist Church C/O Kirby Hickey Treasurer 25-1096350DRed Lion, PA4$54,9082025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ruby F Snyder Ctw Fbo Bethany United
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bethany United Methodist Church C/O Kirby Hickey Treasurer Red Lion, PAD$11,663paidADDL INCOME FOR USE AS202543179349101689
2024Bethany United Methodist Church C/O Kirby Hickey Treasurer Red Lion, PAD$13,871paidADDL INCOME FOR USE AS202423129349101462
2023Bethany United Methodist Church C/O Kirby Hickey Treasurer Red Lion, PAD$13,515paidADDL INCOME FOR USE AS202323149349101472
2021Bethany United Methodist Church C/O Kirby Hickey Treasurer Red Lion, PAD$15,859paidADDL INCOME FOR USE AS202143129349101359

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543179349101689
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423129349101462
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323149349101472
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143129349101359

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256480484.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.