Grants paid by Marrion S & Victoria C Mascari Charitable
EIN 25-6480805 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Marrion S & Victoria C Mascari Charitable of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6480805) reported 20 grants paid totaling $211,660 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$211,660
20 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $39,328 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $43,492 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $48,136 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $41,140 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $39,564 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Marrion S & Victoria C Mascari Charitable, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salvation Army 13-5562351 | B | West Nyack, NY | 5 | $52,915 | 2025 |
| St Anthony School Programs 25-0986055 | B | Wexford, PA | 5 | $52,915 | 2025 |
| Western Pa School for Blind | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 5 | $52,915 | 2025 |
| Christ Our Savior Parish Attn Father Nicholas Vaskov | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 4 | $43,083 | 2025 |
| St Peters Catholic Church | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $9,832 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Christ Our Savior Parish Attn Father Nicholas Vaskov Pittsburgh, PA | U | $9,891 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE | 202543169349101499 |
| 2025 | St Anthony School Programs Wexford, PA | B | $9,891 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543169349101499 |
| 2025 | Western Pa School for Blind Pittsburgh, PA | U | $9,891 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL | 202543169349101499 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $9,891 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202543169349101499 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $10,285 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500559349100425 |
| 2024 | Western Pa School for Blind Pittsburgh, PA | U | $10,285 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL | 202500559349100425 |
| 2024 | Christ Our Savior Parish Attn Father Nicholas Vaskov Pittsburgh, PA | U | $10,285 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE | 202500559349100425 |
| 2024 | St Anthony School Programs Wexford, PA | B | $10,285 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202500559349100425 |
| 2023 | Christ Our Savior Parish Attn Father Nicholas Vaskov Pittsburgh, PA | U | $12,034 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE | 202332419349101028 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $12,034 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332419349101028 |
| 2023 | St Anthony School Programs Wexford, PA | B | $12,034 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202332419349101028 |
| 2023 | Western Pa School for Blind Pittsburgh, PA | U | $12,034 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL | 202332419349101028 |
| 2021 | Christ Our Savior Parish Attn Father Nicholas Vaskov Pittsburgh, PA | U | $10,873 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE | 202112989349100701 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $10,873 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112989349100701 |
| 2021 | Western Pa School for Blind Pittsburgh, PA | U | $10,873 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL | 202112989349100701 |
| 2021 | St Anthony School Programs Wexford, PA | B | $10,873 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112989349100701 |
| 2019 | St Anthony School Programs Wexford, PA | B | $9,832 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931939349100118 |
| 2019 | St Peters Catholic Church Pittsburgh, PA | U | $9,832 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE | 201931939349100118 |
| 2019 | Western Pa School for Blind Pittsburgh, PA | U | $9,832 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL | 201931939349100118 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army West Nyack, NY | B | $9,832 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201931939349100118 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543169349101499 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500559349100425 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332419349101028 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112989349100701 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931939349100118 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256480805.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.