funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Wilson R N for United Prsby Chrh-TR

EIN 25-6481284 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99Z

Wilson R N for United Prsby Chrh-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6481284) reported 6 grants paid totaling $176,530 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$176,530

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$22,000
20211$28,600
20221$22,000
20231$48,650
20241$22,000
20251$33,280

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Wilson R N for United Prsby Chrh-TR, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Presbyterian Church of New Kensington 25-1250507ANew Kensington, PA6$176,5302025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wilson R N for United Prsby Chrh-TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025United Presbyterian Church of New Kensington Pa New Kensington, PAA$33,280paidGENERAL OPERATING202641269349302324
2024United Presbyterian Church of New Kensington Pa New Kensington, PAA$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349302233
2023United Presbyterian Church of New Kensington Pa New Kensington, PAA$48,650paidGENERAL OPERATING202401289349300345
2022United Presbyterian Church of New Kensington Pa New Kensington, PAA$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349301598
2021United Presbyterian Church of New Kensington Pa New Kensington, PAA$28,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202211269349303176
2020United Presbyterian Church of New Kensington New Kensington, PAA$22,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202103139349303305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349302324
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349302233
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349300345
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349301598
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211269349303176
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103139349303305

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256481284.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.