Grants paid by Gibb W W for Charities-Char TR
EIN 25-6511918 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Gibb W W for Charities-Char TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6511918) reported 40 grants paid totaling $114,760 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$114,760
40 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $12,780 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $13,800 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $14,805 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $17,265 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $16,650 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $16,650 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $11,705 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $11,105 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Gibb W W for Charities-Char TR, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Hill Cemetery 25-0527000 | C | Oil City, PA | 8 | $22,952 | 2025 |
| Emlenton Cemetery Company 25-0462867 | B | Emlenton, PA | 8 | $22,952 | 2025 |
| Zion Union Cemetery Assn 23-2010113 | D | Emlenton, PA | 8 | $22,952 | 2025 |
| Old Zion Church | U | Knox, PA | 8 | $22,952 | 2025 |
| Emlenton Presbyterian Church | U | Emlenton, PA | 4 | $12,504 | 2022 |
| Presbyterian Aid Society | U | Emlenton, PA | 4 | $10,448 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Presbyterian Aid Society Emlenton, PA | U | $2,221 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349102407 |
| 2025 | Grove Hill Cemetery Oil City, PA | C | $2,221 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349102407 |
| 2025 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $2,221 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349102407 |
| 2025 | Old Zion Church Emlenton, PA | U | $2,221 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349102407 |
| 2025 | Zion Union Cemetery Assn Emlenton, PA | D | $2,221 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621269349102407 |
| 2024 | Presbyterian Aid Society Emlenton, PA | U | $2,341 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501269349102770 |
| 2024 | Grove Hill Cemetery Oil City, PA | C | $2,341 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501269349102770 |
| 2024 | Zion Union Cemetery Assn Emlenton, PA | D | $2,341 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501269349102770 |
| 2024 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $2,341 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501269349102770 |
| 2024 | Old Zion Church Emlenton, PA | U | $2,341 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501269349102770 |
| 2023 | Presbyterian Aid Society Emlenton, PA | U | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441289349102584 |
| 2023 | Grove Hill Cemetery Oil City, PA | C | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441289349102584 |
| 2023 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441289349102584 |
| 2023 | Zion Union Cemetery Assn Emlenton, PA | D | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441289349102584 |
| 2023 | Old Zion Church Emlenton, PA | U | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441289349102584 |
| 2022 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349101372 |
| 2022 | Emlenton Presbyterian Church Emlenton, PA | U | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349101372 |
| 2022 | Old Zion Church Emlenton, PA | U | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349101372 |
| 2022 | Grove Hill Cemetery Oil City, PA | C | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349101372 |
| 2022 | Zion Union Cemetery Assn Emlenton, PA | D | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321289349101372 |
| 2021 | Grove Hill Cemetery Oil City, PA | C | $3,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241269349102714 |
| 2021 | Emlenton Presbyterian Church Emlenton, PA | U | $3,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241269349102714 |
| 2021 | Old Zion Church Emlenton, PA | U | $3,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241269349102714 |
| 2021 | Zion Union Cemetery Assn Emlenton, PA | D | $3,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241269349102714 |
| 2021 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $3,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241269349102714 |
| 2020 | Old Zion Church Knox, PA | U | $2,961 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349100049 |
| 2020 | Grove Hill Cemetery Oil City, PA | C | $2,961 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349100049 |
| 2020 | Emlenton Presbyterian Church Emlenton, PA | U | $2,961 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349100049 |
| 2020 | Zion Union Cemetery Assn Emlenton, PA | D | $2,961 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349100049 |
| 2020 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $2,961 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141309349100049 |
| 2019 | Emlenton Presbyterian Church Emlenton, PA | U | $2,760 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021279349100812 |
| 2019 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $2,760 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021279349100812 |
| 2019 | Grove Hill Cemetery Oil City, PA | C | $2,760 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021279349100812 |
| 2019 | Old Zion Church Knox, PA | U | $2,760 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021279349100812 |
| 2019 | Zion Union Cemetery Assn Emlenton, PA | D | $2,760 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021279349100812 |
| 2018 | Presbyterian Aid Society Emlenton, PA | U | $2,556 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901299349100955 |
| 2018 | Grove Hill Cemetery Oil City, PA | C | $2,556 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901299349100955 |
| 2018 | Zion Union Cemetery Assn Emlenton, PA | D | $2,556 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901299349100955 |
| 2018 | Old Zion Church Emlenton, PA | U | $2,556 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901299349100955 |
| 2018 | Emlenton Cemetery Company Emlenton, PA | B | $2,556 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901299349100955 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621269349102407 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501269349102770 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441289349102584 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321289349101372 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241269349102714 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141309349100049 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021279349100812 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901299349100955 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256511918.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.