funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Longabaugh G P & H E Charitable TR

EIN 25-6582681 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Longabaugh G P & H E Charitable TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6582681) reported 32 grants paid totaling $717,267 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$717,267

32 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$86,560
20194$85,156
20204$88,393
20214$85,421
20224$102,767
20234$85,014
20244$85,612
20254$98,344

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Longabaugh G P & H E Charitable TR, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mckeesport Presbyterian Church 31-1488599DMckeesport, PA8$247,3142025
Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608CTampa, FL8$197,8222025
Upmc Mc Keesport Hospital 25-0965423DPittsburgh, PA6$188,1062025
Upmc Mc Keesport Hospital Attn Planned Giving Ste 8084UPittsburgh, PA2$59,2082019
Round Hill Presbyterian Church 25-1147249BElizabeth, PA8$24,8172025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Longabaugh G P & H E Charitable TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mckeesport Presbyterian Church Mckeesport, PAD$33,909paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349104015
2025Upmc Mckeesport Hospital Mckeesport, PAD$33,909paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349104015
2025Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$27,123paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349104015
2025Round Hill Presbyterian Church Elizabeth, PAB$3,403paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349104015
2024Mckeesport Presbyterian Church Mckeesport, PAD$29,519paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511149349101211
2024Upmc Mckeesport Hospital Mckeesport, PAD$29,519paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511149349101211
2024Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$23,612paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511149349101211
2024Round Hill Presbyterian Church Elizabeth, PAB$2,962paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511149349101211
2023Upmc Mckeesport Hospital Mckeesport, PAD$29,313paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401169349102010
2023Mckeesport Presbyterian Church Mckeesport, PAD$29,313paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401169349102010
2023Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$23,447paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401169349102010
2023Round Hill Presbyterian Church Elizabeth, PAB$2,941paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401169349102010
2022Mckeesport Presbyterian Church Mckeesport, PAD$35,434paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349101806
2022Upmc Mckeesport Hospital Mckeesport, PAD$35,434paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349101806
2022Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$28,343paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349101806
2022Round Hill Presbyterian Church Elizabeth, PAB$3,556paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349101806
2021Upmc Mckeesport Hospital Mckeesport, PAD$29,453paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201059349100505
2021Mckeesport Presbyterian Church Mckeesport, PAD$29,453paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201059349100505
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$23,559paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201059349100505
2021Round Hill Presbyterian Church Elizabeth, PAB$2,956paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201059349100505
2020Upmc Mc Keesport Hospital Pittsburgh, PAD$30,478paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111029349100651
2020Mckeesport Presbyterian Church Mckeesport, PAD$30,478paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111029349100651
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$24,379paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111029349100651
2020Round Hill Presbyterian Church Elizabeth, PAB$3,058paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111029349100651
2019Upmc Mc Keesport Hospital Attn Planned Giving Ste 8084 Pittsburgh, PAU$29,362paidGENERAL SUPPORT202040669349100409
2019Mckeesport Presbyterian Church Mckeesport, PAD$29,362paidGENERAL SUPPORT202040669349100409
2019Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$23,486paidGENERAL SUPPORT202040669349100409
2019Round Hill Presbyterian Church Elizabeth, PAB$2,946paidGENERAL SUPPORT202040669349100409
2018Upmc Mc Keesport Hospital Attn Planned Giving Ste 8084 Pittsburgh, PAU$29,846paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900949349101480
2018Mckeesport Presbyterian Church Mckeesport, PAD$29,846paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900949349101480
2018Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$23,873paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900949349101480
2018Round Hill Presbyterian Church Elizabeth, PAB$2,995paidGENERAL SUPPORT201900949349101480

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349104015
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511149349101211
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401169349102010
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311029349101806
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201059349100505
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111029349100651
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040669349100409
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201900949349101480

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256582681.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.