Grants paid by Hughes Sr-Crt
EIN 25-6611653 · Orlando, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Hughes Sr-Crt of Orlando, NC (EIN 25-6611653) reported 45 grants paid totaling $55,782 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$55,782
45 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $7,826 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $8,001 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $8,652 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $9,445 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $9,502 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $12,356 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Hughes Sr-Crt, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Salvation Army Reading Corps Attn Richard Allen | U | West Nyack, NY | 6 | $7,933 | 2025 |
| Holy Cross Untd Meth Church | U | Reading, PA | 6 | $7,933 | 2025 |
| Animal Rescue League of Berks 23-1417505 | C | Birdsboro, PA | 6 | $7,933 | 2025 |
| First Church of Brethren of Reading Pa Inc | U | Wyomissing, PA | 6 | $7,933 | 2025 |
| Berks Cnty Assc for the Blind 23-1381374 | D | Reading, PA | 6 | $7,933 | 2025 |
| Humane Pennsylvania 23-1384936 | B | Reading, PA | 5 | $6,729 | 2025 |
| The Pennsylvania Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals 23-1352269 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $3,967 | 2025 |
| W Marshall Hughes Jr | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,149 | 2025 |
| YMCA of Reading & Berks County Attn Accounting Department | U | Reading, PA | 2 | $2,068 | 2025 |
| Humane Society of Berks County | U | Reading, PA | 1 | $1,204 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | W Marshall Hughes Jr Orlando, FL | U | $2,149 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349101915 |
| 2025 | YMCA of Reading & Berks County Attn Accounting Department Reading, PA | U | $1,393 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349101915 |
| 2025 | Berks Cnty Assc for the Blind Reading, PA | D | $1,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349101915 |
| 2025 | First Church of Brethren of Reading Pa Inc Wyomissing, PA | U | $1,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349101915 |
| 2025 | Holy Cross Untd Meth Church Reading, PA | U | $1,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349101915 |
| 2025 | Animal Rescue League of Berks Birdsboro, PA | C | $1,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349101915 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Reading Corps Attn Richard Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349101915 |
| 2025 | Humane Pennsylvania Reading, PA | B | $1,356 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349101915 |
| 2025 | The Pennsylvania Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals Philadelphia, PA | B | $678 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349101915 |
| 2024 | Humane Pennsylvania Reading, PA | B | $1,358 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501189349100420 |
| 2024 | Berks Cnty Assc for the Blind Reading, PA | D | $1,358 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501189349100420 |
| 2024 | Animal Rescue League of Berks Birdsboro, PA | C | $1,358 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501189349100420 |
| 2024 | Holy Cross Untd Meth Church Reading, PA | U | $1,358 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501189349100420 |
| 2024 | First Church of Brethren of Reading Pa Inc Wyomissing, PA | U | $1,358 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501189349100420 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Reading Corps Attn Richard Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,358 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501189349100420 |
| 2024 | The Pennsylvania Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals Philadelphia, PA | B | $679 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501189349100420 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Reading & Berks County Attn Accounting Department Reading, PA | U | $675 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501189349100420 |
| 2023 | Animal Rescue League of Berks Birdsboro, PA | C | $1,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441089349100519 |
| 2023 | Berks Cnty Assc for the Blind Reading, PA | D | $1,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441089349100519 |
| 2023 | First Church of Brethren of Reading Pa Inc Wyomissing, PA | U | $1,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441089349100519 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Reading Corps Attn Richard Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441089349100519 |
| 2023 | Holy Cross Untd Meth Church Reading, PA | U | $1,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441089349100519 |
| 2023 | Humane Pennsylvania Reading, PA | B | $1,453 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441089349100519 |
| 2023 | The Pennsylvania Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals Philadelphia, PA | B | $727 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441089349100519 |
| 2022 | Holy Cross Untd Meth Church Reading, PA | U | $1,331 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349101730 |
| 2022 | Berks Cnty Assc for the Blind Reading, PA | D | $1,331 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349101730 |
| 2022 | Animal Rescue League of Berks Birdsboro, PA | C | $1,331 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349101730 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Reading Corps Attn Richard Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,331 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349101730 |
| 2022 | First Church of Brethren of Reading Pa Inc Wyomissing, PA | U | $1,331 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349101730 |
| 2022 | Humane Pennsylvania Reading, PA | B | $1,331 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349101730 |
| 2022 | The Pennsylvania Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals Philadelphia, PA | B | $666 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301219349101730 |
| 2020 | Humane Pennsylvania Reading, PA | B | $1,231 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143069349101424 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Reading Corps Attn Richard Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,231 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143069349101424 |
| 2020 | Holy Cross Untd Meth Church Reading, PA | U | $1,231 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143069349101424 |
| 2020 | Berks Cnty Assc for the Blind Reading, PA | D | $1,231 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143069349101424 |
| 2020 | First Church of Brethren of Reading Pa Inc Wyomissing, PA | U | $1,231 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143069349101424 |
| 2020 | Animal Rescue League of Berks Birdsboro, PA | C | $1,231 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143069349101424 |
| 2020 | The Pennsylvania Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals Philadelphia, PA | B | $615 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143069349101424 |
| 2018 | Holy Cross Untd Meth Church Reading, PA | U | $1,204 | paid | PAY INCOME TO VARIOUS NAMED | 201901269349100720 |
| 2018 | First Church of Brethren of Reading Pa Inc Wyomissing, PA | U | $1,204 | paid | PAY INCOME TO VARIOUS NAMED | 201901269349100720 |
| 2018 | Humane Society of Berks County Reading, PA | U | $1,204 | paid | PAY INCOME TO VARIOUS NAMED | 201901269349100720 |
| 2018 | Animal Rescue League of Berks Mohnton, PA | D | $1,204 | paid | PAY INCOME TO VARIOUS NAMED | 201901269349100720 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Reading Corps Attn Richard Allen West Nyack, NY | U | $1,204 | paid | PAY INCOME TO VARIOUS NAMED | 201901269349100720 |
| 2018 | Berks Cnty Assc for the Blind Reading, PA | D | $1,204 | paid | PAY INCOME TO VARIOUS NAMED | 201901269349100720 |
| 2018 | The Pennsylvania Society for Prevention of Cruelty to Animals Philadelphia, PA | C | $602 | paid | PAY INCOME TO VARIOUS NAMED | 201901269349100720 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601069349101915 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501189349100420 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441089349100519 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301219349101730 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143069349101424 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901269349100720 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256611653.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.