Grants paid by A Eugene Case and Eleanore Krise Case Community TR Fund Charit TR
EIN 25-6629467 · Wellsboro, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
A Eugene Case and Eleanore Krise Case Community TR Fund Charit TR of Wellsboro, PA (EIN 25-6629467) reported 49 grants paid totaling $501,152 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$501,152
49 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $67,166 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $67,433 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $68,703 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $80,146 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $72,217 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $69,836 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $75,651 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from A Eugene Case and Eleanore Krise Case Community TR Fund Charit TR, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borough of Troy | U | Troy, PA | 7 | $250,576 | 2025 |
| Presbyterian Church 25-1187155 | C | Troy, PA | 7 | $100,230 | 2025 |
| American Legion 01-0953059 | C | Troy, PA | 7 | $50,116 | 2025 |
| Oscoluwa Engine Co 23-6297608 | D | Troy, PA | 7 | $50,116 | 2025 |
| Allen F Pierce Free Library 25-1208179 | B | Troy, PA | 6 | $17,358 | 2025 |
| Bradford Cty Humane Soc | U | Troy, PA | 7 | $15,035 | 2025 |
| Glenwood Cemetery 24-0590840 | C | Troy, PA | 7 | $15,035 | 2025 |
| Allen Pierce Library | U | Troy, PA | 1 | $2,686 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Borough of Troy Troy, PA | U | $37,825 | paid | BEAUTIFICATION | 202601339349100040 |
| 2025 | Presbyterian Church Troy, PA | C | $15,130 | paid | OPERATING | 202601339349100040 |
| 2025 | American Legion Troy, PA | C | $7,565 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601339349100040 |
| 2025 | Oscoluwa Engine Co Troy, PA | D | $7,565 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601339349100040 |
| 2025 | Allen F Pierce Free Library Troy, PA | B | $3,026 | paid | BOOKS | 202601339349100040 |
| 2025 | Bradford Cty Humane Soc Troy, PA | U | $2,270 | paid | ANIMAL CARE | 202601339349100040 |
| 2025 | Glenwood Cemetery Troy, PA | C | $2,270 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601339349100040 |
| 2024 | Borough of Troy Troy, PA | U | $34,918 | paid | BEAUTIFICATION | 202501349349102905 |
| 2024 | Presbyterian Church Troy, PA | C | $13,967 | paid | OPERATING | 202501349349102905 |
| 2024 | American Legion Troy, PA | C | $6,984 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501349349102905 |
| 2024 | Oscoluwa Engine Co Troy, PA | D | $6,984 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501349349102905 |
| 2024 | Allen F Pierce Free Library Troy, PA | B | $2,793 | paid | BOOKS | 202501349349102905 |
| 2024 | Glenwood Cemetery Troy, PA | C | $2,095 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501349349102905 |
| 2024 | Bradford Cty Humane Soc Troy, PA | U | $2,095 | paid | ANIMAL CARE | 202501349349102905 |
| 2023 | Borough of Troy Troy, PA | U | $36,108 | paid | BEAUTIFICATION | 202431279349101938 |
| 2023 | Presbyterian Church Troy, PA | C | $14,443 | paid | OPERATING | 202431279349101938 |
| 2023 | Oscoluwa Engine Co Troy, PA | D | $7,222 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431279349101938 |
| 2023 | American Legion Troy, PA | C | $7,222 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431279349101938 |
| 2023 | Allen F Pierce Free Library Troy, PA | B | $2,888 | paid | BOOKS | 202431279349101938 |
| 2023 | Bradford Cty Humane Soc Troy, PA | U | $2,167 | paid | ANIMAL CARE | 202431279349101938 |
| 2023 | Glenwood Cemetery Troy, PA | C | $2,167 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202431279349101938 |
| 2022 | Borough of Troy Troy, PA | U | $40,073 | paid | BEAUTIFICATION | 202321299349104757 |
| 2022 | Presbyterian Church Troy, PA | C | $16,029 | paid | OPERATING | 202321299349104757 |
| 2022 | Oscoluwa Engine Co Troy, PA | D | $8,015 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321299349104757 |
| 2022 | American Legion Troy, PA | C | $8,015 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321299349104757 |
| 2022 | Allen F Pierce Free Library Troy, PA | B | $3,206 | paid | BOOKS | 202321299349104757 |
| 2022 | Glenwood Cemetery Troy, PA | C | $2,404 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321299349104757 |
| 2022 | Bradford Cty Humane Soc Troy, PA | U | $2,404 | paid | ANIMAL CARE | 202321299349104757 |
| 2021 | Borough of Troy Troy, PA | U | $34,352 | paid | BEAUTIFICATION | 202241339349100309 |
| 2021 | Presbyterian Church Troy, PA | C | $13,741 | paid | OPERATING | 202241339349100309 |
| 2021 | Oscoluwa Engine Co Troy, PA | D | $6,870 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241339349100309 |
| 2021 | American Legion Troy, PA | C | $6,870 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241339349100309 |
| 2021 | Allen F Pierce Free Library Troy, PA | B | $2,748 | paid | BOOKS | 202241339349100309 |
| 2021 | Bradford Cty Humane Soc Troy, PA | U | $2,061 | paid | ANIMAL CARE | 202241339349100309 |
| 2021 | Glenwood Cemetery Troy, PA | C | $2,061 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241339349100309 |
| 2020 | Borough of Troy Troy, PA | U | $33,717 | paid | BEAUTIFICATION | 202121239349100437 |
| 2020 | Presbyterian Church Troy, PA | C | $13,487 | paid | OPERATING | 202121239349100437 |
| 2020 | Oscoluwa Engine Co Troy, PA | D | $6,743 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121239349100437 |
| 2020 | American Legion Troy, PA | C | $6,743 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121239349100437 |
| 2020 | Allen F Pierce Free Library Troy, PA | B | $2,697 | paid | BOOKS | 202121239349100437 |
| 2020 | Bradford Cty Humane Soc Troy, PA | U | $2,023 | paid | ANIMAL CARE | 202121239349100437 |
| 2020 | Glenwood Cemetery Troy, PA | C | $2,023 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121239349100437 |
| 2018 | Borough of Troy Troy, PA | U | $33,583 | paid | BEAUTIFICATION | 201902539349100300 |
| 2018 | Presbyterian Church Troy, PA | C | $13,433 | paid | OPERATING | 201902539349100300 |
| 2018 | Oscoluwa Engine Co Troy, PA | D | $6,717 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201902539349100300 |
| 2018 | American Legion Troy, PA | C | $6,717 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201902539349100300 |
| 2018 | Allen Pierce Library Troy, PA | U | $2,686 | paid | BOOKS | 201902539349100300 |
| 2018 | Glenwood Cemetery Troy, PA | C | $2,015 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201902539349100300 |
| 2018 | Bradford Cty Humane Soc Troy, PA | U | $2,015 | paid | ANIMAL CARE | 201902539349100300 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601339349100040 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501349349102905 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431279349101938 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349104757 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241339349100309 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121239349100437 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902539349100300 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256629467.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.