funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Jl Blair for Comm Care Fdn Warren Gen Hosp

EIN 25-6677876 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Jl Blair for Comm Care Fdn Warren Gen Hosp of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6677876) reported 7 grants paid totaling $50,639 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,639

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,671
20201$6,863
20211$7,055
20221$8,084
20231$7,658
20241$7,331
20251$6,977

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jl Blair for Comm Care Fdn Warren Gen Hosp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Warren General Hospital 25-0965598BWarren, PA7$50,6392025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jl Blair for Comm Care Fdn Warren Gen Hosp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Warren General Hospital Warren, PAB$6,977paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611289349103806
2024Warren General Hospital Warren, PAB$7,331paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511149349100331
2023Warren General Hospital Warren, PAB$7,658paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411169349102101
2022Warren General Hospital Warren, PAB$8,084paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341029349100439
2021Warren General Hospital Warren, PAB$7,055paidGENERAL SUPPORT202240999349101404
2020Warren General Hospital Warren, PAB$6,863paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141169349100754
2018Warren General Hospital Warren, PAB$6,671paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901019349101500

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611289349103806
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511149349100331
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411169349102101
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341029349100439
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240999349101404
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141169349100754
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901019349101500

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256677876.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.