funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Schyler Kemps Foundation

EIN 25-6707437 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Schyler Kemps Foundation of NV (EIN 25-6707437) reported 17 grants paid totaling $57,500 to 17 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$57,500

17 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201817$57,500

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Schyler Kemps Foundation, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Da Vinci Center of Science and TechnologyUAllentown, PA1$32,5002018
Lehigh County Conference of Churches 23-1484205DAllentown, PA1$3,0002018
Faith Presbyterian ChurchUEmmaus, PA1$3,0002018
Community Action Committee of the Lehigh Valley 23-1669589BBethlehem, PA1$3,0002018
Safe HarborUEaston, PA1$2,0002018
Salvation ArmyUCarnegie, PA1$2,0002018
The Rising Tide Community Loan Fund 23-3079170BBethlehem, PA1$1,5002018
Inian Islands InstituteUGustavus, AR1$1,5002018
Second Harvest Food Bank 84-2075119DErie, PA1$1,5002018
Doctors Without BordersUNew York, NY1$1,0002018
America On Wheels 23-2759885BAllentown, PA1$1,0002018
Slatington Public Library 23-1608454BSlatington, PA1$1,0002018
Unicef USAUNew York, NY1$1,0002018
Community Services for Children 23-2204725BAllentown, PA1$1,0002018
Planned Parenthood 47-5312115CNew York, NY1$1,0002018
Slatington Volunteer Fire Dept 23-2438829CSlatington, PA1$1,0002018
Emmaus Library 23-1443435DEmmaus, PA1$5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Schyler Kemps Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Da Vinci Center of Science and Technology Allentown, PAU$32,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Community Action Committee of the Lehigh Valley Bethlehem, PAB$3,000paidRISING TIDE FUND201901159349100430
2018Faith Presbyterian Church Emmaus, PAU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Lehigh County Conference of Churches Allentown, PAD$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Salvation Army Carnegie, PAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Safe Harbor Easton, PAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Inian Islands Institute Gustavus, ARU$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018The Rising Tide Community Loan Fund Bethlehem, PAB$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Second Harvest Food Bank Erie, PAD$1,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018America On Wheels Allentown, PAB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Slatington Public Library Slatington, PAB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Unicef USA New York, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Slatington Volunteer Fire Dept Slatington, PAC$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Doctors Without Borders New York, NYU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Community Services for Children Allentown, PAB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Planned Parenthood New York, NYC$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430
2018Emmaus Library Emmaus, PAD$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901159349100430

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901159349100430

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256707437.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.