funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Wolgemuth Tw West Green Tree Church 31f330018

EIN 25-6720980 · Lancaster, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Wolgemuth Tw West Green Tree Church 31f330018 of Lancaster, PA (EIN 25-6720980) reported 4 grants paid totaling $51,368 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,368

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$11,340
20231$18,964
20241$10,806
20251$10,258

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Wolgemuth Tw West Green Tree Church 31f330018, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
West Green Tree Church of the the BrethrenUElizabethtown, PA4$51,3682025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wolgemuth Tw West Green Tree Church 31f330018
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025West Green Tree Church of the the Brethren Elizabethtown, PAU$10,258paidCHURCH OPERATIONS &202513389349100406
2024West Green Tree Church of the the Brethren Elizabethtown, PAU$10,806paidCHURCH OPERATIONS &202403449349100600
2023West Green Tree Church of the the Brethren Elizabethtown, PAU$18,964paidCHURCH OPERATIONS &202343469349100604
2021West Green Tree Church of the the Brethren Elizabethtown, PAU$11,340paidCHURCH OPERATIONS &202113409349100006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202513389349100406
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202403449349100600
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202343469349100604
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202113409349100006

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256720980.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.