Grants paid by Clyde Nartowicz Private Found
EIN 25-6722573 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Clyde Nartowicz Private Found of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 25-6722573) reported 48 grants paid totaling $114,900 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$114,900
48 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $15,000 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $15,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $13,950 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $14,400 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $13,950 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $13,200 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $14,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Clyde Nartowicz Private Found, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muscular Dystrophy Association Inc 13-1665552 | B | Chicago, IL | 8 | $19,150 | 2025 |
| Halcyon Activity Center Inc 23-1893794 | B | Lebanon, PA | 8 | $19,150 | 2025 |
| Easter Seals Western and Central Pa 25-0965215 | C | Pittsburgh, PA | 8 | $19,150 | 2025 |
| Developmental and Disability 23-1645462 | D | Lebanon, PA | 8 | $19,150 | 2025 |
| March of Dimes Inc 13-1846366 | B | Arlington, VA | 6 | $14,150 | 2025 |
| Pa Assoc for the Blind | U | Mechanicsburg, PA | 4 | $9,825 | 2021 |
| Pa Association for the Blind | U | Harrisburg, PA | 4 | $9,325 | 2025 |
| March of Dimes Inc | U | White Plains, NY | 2 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Halcyon Activity Center Inc Lebanon, PA | B | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349102082 |
| 2025 | Pa Association for the Blind Harrisburg, PA | U | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349102082 |
| 2025 | Developmental and Disability Lebanon, PA | D | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349102082 |
| 2025 | Easter Seals Western and Central Pa Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349102082 |
| 2025 | Muscular Dystrophy Association Inc Chicago, IL | C | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349102082 |
| 2025 | March of Dimes Inc Arlington, VA | B | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349102082 |
| 2024 | Developmental and Disability Lebanon, PA | D | $2,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103686 |
| 2024 | Pa Association for the Blind Harrisburg, PA | U | $2,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103686 |
| 2024 | Easter Seals Western and Central Pa Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103686 |
| 2024 | Muscular Dystrophy Association Inc Chicago, IL | C | $2,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103686 |
| 2024 | March of Dimes Inc Arlington, VA | B | $2,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103686 |
| 2024 | Halcyon Activity Center Inc Lebanon, PA | B | $2,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103686 |
| 2023 | Halcyon Activity Center Inc Lebanon, PA | B | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349101601 |
| 2023 | Developmental and Disability Lebanon, PA | D | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349101601 |
| 2023 | March of Dimes Inc Arlington, VA | B | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349101601 |
| 2023 | Easter Seals Western and Central Pa Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349101601 |
| 2023 | Pa Association for the Blind Harrisburg, PA | U | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349101601 |
| 2023 | Muscular Dystrophy Association Inc Chicago, IL | C | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411309349101601 |
| 2022 | Easter Seals Western and Central Pa Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102478 |
| 2022 | Halcyon Activity Center Inc Lebanon, PA | B | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102478 |
| 2022 | Pa Association for the Blind Harrisburg, PA | U | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102478 |
| 2022 | Muscular Dystrophy Association Inc Chicago, IL | B | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102478 |
| 2022 | March of Dimes Inc Arlington, VA | B | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102478 |
| 2022 | Developmental and Disability Lebanon, PA | D | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102478 |
| 2021 | Developmental and Disability Lebanon, PA | D | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349102424 |
| 2021 | Muscular Dystrophy Association Inc Chicago, IL | B | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349102424 |
| 2021 | Easter Seals Western and Central Pa Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349102424 |
| 2021 | Halcyon Activity Center Inc Lebanon, PA | B | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349102424 |
| 2021 | Pa Assoc for the Blind Mechanicsburg, PA | U | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349102424 |
| 2021 | March of Dimes Inc Arlington, VA | B | $2,325 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349102424 |
| 2020 | March of Dimes Inc Arlington, VA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102619 |
| 2020 | Easter Seals Western and Central Pa Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102619 |
| 2020 | Halcyon Activity Center Inc Lebanon, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102619 |
| 2020 | Developmental and Disability Lebanon, PA | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102619 |
| 2020 | Pa Assoc for the Blind Mechanicsburg, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102619 |
| 2020 | Muscular Dystrophy Association Inc Chicago, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202141259349102619 |
| 2019 | Easter Seals Western and Central Pa Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101115 |
| 2019 | Muscular Dystrophy Association Inc Chicago, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101115 |
| 2019 | Pa Assoc for the Blind Mechanicsburg, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101115 |
| 2019 | Developmental and Disability Lebanon, PA | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101115 |
| 2019 | Halcyon Activity Center Inc Lebanon, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101115 |
| 2019 | March of Dimes Inc White Plains, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349101115 |
| 2018 | Easter Seals Western and Central Pa Pittsburgh, PA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100628 |
| 2018 | March of Dimes Inc White Plains, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100628 |
| 2018 | Developmental and Disability Lebanon, PA | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100628 |
| 2018 | Pa Assoc for the Blind Mechanicsburg, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100628 |
| 2018 | Muscular Dystrophy Association Inc Chicago, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100628 |
| 2018 | Halcyon Activity Center Inc Lebanon, PA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201931239349100628 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621249349102082 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349103686 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411309349101601 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331299349102478 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241319349102424 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141259349102619 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001259349101115 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931239349100628 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256722573.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.