Grants paid by Beels Kenneth W-Char TR
EIN 25-6770248 · Hermitage, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B124
Beels Kenneth W-Char TR of Hermitage, PA (EIN 25-6770248) reported 36 grants paid totaling $1,532,139 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,532,139
36 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $259,629 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $254,502 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $254,502 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $254,502 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $254,502 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $254,502 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Beels Kenneth W-Char TR, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westminster College | U | New Wilmington, PA | 6 | $597,535 | 2025 |
| The Pennsylvania State University | U | University Park, PA | 3 | $222,904 | 2022 |
| St Mark's United Church of Christ | U | Knox, PA | 6 | $153,213 | 2025 |
| Clarion University Foundation Inc 25-1256915 | C | Clarion, PA | 6 | $153,213 | 2025 |
| Edenburg Presbyterian Church | U | Knox, PA | 6 | $153,213 | 2025 |
| The Pennsylvania State University Office of Gift Acceptance | U | State College, PA | 2 | $147,612 | 2025 |
| The Pennsylvania State University 38-3829311 | C | State College, PA | 1 | $73,806 | 2023 |
| Rotary Foundation | U | Evanston, IL | 6 | $30,643 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Westminster College New Wilmington, PA | U | $99,256 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103847 |
| 2025 | The Pennsylvania State University Office of Gift Acceptance State College, PA | U | $73,806 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103847 |
| 2025 | Edenburg Presbyterian Church Knox, PA | U | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621329349103847 |
| 2025 | St Mark's United Church of Christ Knox, PA | U | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103847 |
| 2025 | Clarion University Foundation Inc Clarion, PA | C | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103847 |
| 2025 | Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $5,090 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621329349103847 |
| 2024 | Westminster College New Wilmington, PA | U | $99,256 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541289349100024 |
| 2024 | The Pennsylvania State University Office of Gift Acceptance State College, PA | U | $73,806 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541289349100024 |
| 2024 | St Mark's United Church of Christ Knox, PA | U | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541289349100024 |
| 2024 | Clarion University Foundation Inc Clarion, PA | C | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541289349100024 |
| 2024 | Edenburg Presbyterian Church Knox, PA | U | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202541289349100024 |
| 2024 | Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $5,090 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541289349100024 |
| 2023 | Westminster College New Wilmington, PA | U | $99,256 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441299349102824 |
| 2023 | The Pennsylvania State University State College, PA | C | $73,806 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441299349102824 |
| 2023 | Clarion University Foundation Inc Clarion, PA | C | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441299349102824 |
| 2023 | Edenburg Presbyterian Church Knox, PA | U | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441299349102824 |
| 2023 | St Mark's United Church of Christ Knox, PA | U | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441299349102824 |
| 2023 | Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $5,090 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441299349102824 |
| 2022 | Westminster College New Wilmington, PA | U | $99,256 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301319349104695 |
| 2022 | The Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | U | $73,806 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301319349104695 |
| 2022 | St Mark's United Church of Christ Knox, PA | U | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301319349104695 |
| 2022 | Clarion University Foundation Inc Clarion, PA | C | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301319349104695 |
| 2022 | Edenburg Presbyterian Church Knox, PA | U | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301319349104695 |
| 2022 | Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $5,090 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202301319349104695 |
| 2021 | Westminster College New Wilmington, PA | U | $99,256 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349105023 |
| 2021 | The Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | U | $73,806 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349105023 |
| 2021 | Edenburg Presbyterian Church Knox, PA | U | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349105023 |
| 2021 | St Mark's United Church of Christ Knox, PA | U | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349105023 |
| 2021 | Clarion University Foundation Inc Clarion, PA | C | $25,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349105023 |
| 2021 | Rotary Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $5,090 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231319349105023 |
| 2020 | Westminster College New Wilmington, PA | U | $101,255 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202112789349100411 |
| 2020 | The Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | U | $75,292 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202112789349100411 |
| 2020 | St Mark's United Church of Christ Knox, PA | U | $25,963 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202112789349100411 |
| 2020 | Edenburg Presbyterian Church Knox, PA | U | $25,963 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202112789349100411 |
| 2020 | Clarion University Foundation Inc Clarion, PA | C | $25,963 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202112789349100411 |
| 2020 | Rotary Foundation Evanston, IL | U | $5,193 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202112789349100411 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621329349103847 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541289349100024 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441299349102824 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301319349104695 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231319349105023 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112789349100411 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256770248.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.