Grants paid by O'shaughnessy Family Foundation
EIN 25-6781267 · West Chester, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12
O'shaughnessy Family Foundation of West Chester, PA (EIN 25-6781267) reported 20 grants paid totaling $717,925 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$717,925
20 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $219,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $23,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $1,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $115,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $152,700 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $84,225 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $122,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from O'shaughnessy Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villanova University | U | Villanova, PA | 3 | $315,000 | 2024 |
| Villanova Univeristy 23-1352688 | C | Vilanova, PA | 2 | $215,000 | 2022 |
| Vail Christian Academy 84-1331650 | B | Edwards, CO | 4 | $132,325 | 2024 |
| Sscv | U | Vail, CO | 1 | $19,000 | 2022 |
| Christ the King Church | U | Haddonfiled, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Union League Foundation | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Omfield LLC | U | Sante Fe, NM | 1 | $8,000 | 2018 |
| Eagle River Foundation 84-1568451 | C | Eagle, CO | 1 | $3,600 | 2022 |
| Center for Family Services 22-3669704 | C | Camden, NJ | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Drexel University | U | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Paul Vi High School | U | Haddonfield, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| The Youth Work Foundation 27-4011071 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501889349100715 |
| 2024 | Vail Christian Academy Edwards, CO | B | $21,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501889349100715 |
| 2024 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501889349100715 |
| 2023 | Vail Christian Academy Edwards, CO | B | $84,225 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202430999349100623 |
| 2022 | Villanova Univeristy Vilanova, PA | C | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320419349100402 |
| 2022 | Vail Christian Academy Edwards, CO | B | $25,100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320419349100402 |
| 2022 | Sscv Vail, CO | U | $19,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320419349100402 |
| 2022 | Union League Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320419349100402 |
| 2022 | Eagle River Foundation Eagle, CO | C | $3,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202320419349100402 |
| 2021 | Villanova Univeristy Vilanova, PA | C | $115,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241179349101204 |
| 2020 | Vail Christian Academy Edwards, CO | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202121309349102457 |
| 2019 | Christ the King Church Haddonfiled, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202010579349100401 |
| 2019 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202010579349100401 |
| 2019 | Union League Foundation Philadelphia, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202010579349100401 |
| 2018 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $205,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900849349100015 |
| 2018 | Omfield LLC Sante Fe, NM | U | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900849349100015 |
| 2018 | Center for Family Services Camden, NJ | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900849349100015 |
| 2018 | Paul Vi High School Haddonfield, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900849349100015 |
| 2018 | Drexel University Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900849349100015 |
| 2018 | The Youth Work Foundation Philadelphia, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201900849349100015 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202501889349100715 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202430999349100623 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202320419349100402 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241179349101204 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121309349102457 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202010579349100401 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201900849349100015 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256781267.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.