Grants paid by F&m Trust Co Scholarship Program
EIN 25-6823291 · Chambersburg, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
F&m Trust Co Scholarship Program of Chambersburg, PA (EIN 25-6823291) reported 39 grants paid totaling $63,986 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$63,986
39 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $4,818 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $13,668 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $11,000 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $11,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $11,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $12,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from F&m Trust Co Scholarship Program, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shippensburg University - Olivia Mcelhenie | U | Shippensburg, PA | 4 | $6,250 | 2025 |
| Shippensburg University Fbo Steve Gormont 23-2046093 | D | Shippensburg, PA | 5 | $5,250 | 2025 |
| Penn State Altoona Courtney Kable | U | Altoona, PA | 2 | $4,982 | 2021 |
| Lebanon Valley College Grace Powell 23-1352354 | D | Annville, PA | 2 | $4,982 | 2021 |
| University of Kentucky Fbo Emily Leonard | U | Lexington, KY | 3 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Quinnipiac University Fbo Brett Debell | U | Hamden, CT | 2 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| George Washington University - Olivia Merritt 87-3498053 | D | Washington DC, DC | 2 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| University of Maryland - Cyle Winters | U | College Park, MD | 3 | $3,770 | 2023 |
| Pennsylvania College of Art & Design Hunter Snider 23-2215278 | C | Lancaster, PA | 2 | $3,770 | 2022 |
| West Virginia University Fbo Emily Crotzer | U | Morgantown, WV | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| University of Pittsburgh - Rylee Boles | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Kutztown University - Cole Winters | U | Kutztown, PA | 2 | $3,212 | 2021 |
| University of Delaware - Carson Winters | U | Newark, DE | 2 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Pennsylvania Western University Fbo Samia Reed | U | California, PA | 2 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Penn State University - Courtney Cable 88-2110917 | D | University Park, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Bridgewater College Fbo Shelby Herrold 54-0506306 | D | Bridgewater, VA | 3 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| West Virginia University Olivia Mcelhenie | U | Morgantown, WV | 1 | $1,770 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | West Virginia University Fbo Emily Crotzer Morgantown, WV | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621269349102102 |
| 2025 | Shippensburg University Fbo Patrick Reed Shippensburg, PA | D | $2,750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621269349102102 |
| 2025 | Quinnipiac University Fbo Brett Debell Hamden, CT | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621269349102102 |
| 2025 | University of Pittsburgh - Rylee Boles Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621269349102102 |
| 2025 | Bridgewater College Fbo Shelby Herrold Bridgewater, VA | D | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621269349102102 |
| 2025 | University of Kentucky Fbo Emily Leonard Lexington, KY | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621269349102102 |
| 2025 | Shippensburg University - Olivia Mcelhenie Shippensburg, PA | U | $250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202621269349102102 |
| 2024 | Pennsylvania Western University Fbo Samia Reed California, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521199349100437 |
| 2024 | University of Kentucky Fbo Emily Leonard Lexington, KY | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521199349100437 |
| 2024 | Shippensburg University - Olivia Mcelhenie Shippensburg, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521199349100437 |
| 2024 | Quinnipiac University Fbo Brett Debell Hamden, CT | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521199349100437 |
| 2024 | Bridgewater College Fbo Shelby Herrold Bridgewater, VA | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521199349100437 |
| 2024 | University of Pittsburgh - Rylee Boles Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521199349100437 |
| 2024 | Shippensburg University Fbo Patrick Reed Shippensburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521199349100437 |
| 2024 | Shippensburg University Fbo Steve Gormont Shippensburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202521199349100437 |
| 2023 | George Washington University - Olivia Merritt Washington DC, DC | D | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441289349102439 |
| 2023 | Shippensburg University - Olivia Mcelhenie Shippensburg, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441289349102439 |
| 2023 | University of Kentucky Fbo Emily Leonard Lexington, KY | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441289349102439 |
| 2023 | Pennsylvania Western University Fbo Samia Reed California, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441289349102439 |
| 2023 | Shippensburg University Fbo Steve Gormont Shippensburg, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441289349102439 |
| 2023 | University of Maryland - Cyle Winters College Park, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441289349102439 |
| 2023 | University of Delaware - Carson Winters Newark, DE | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441289349102439 |
| 2023 | Shippensburg University Fbo Patrick Reed Shippensburg, PA | D | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441289349102439 |
| 2023 | Bridgewater College Fbo Shelby Herrold Bridgewater, VA | D | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441289349102439 |
| 2022 | University of Delaware - Carson Winters Newark, DE | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331309349100818 |
| 2022 | Shippensburg University Olivia Mcelhenie Shippensburg, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331309349100818 |
| 2022 | George Washington University Olivia Merritt Washington DC, DC | D | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331309349100818 |
| 2022 | Penn State University - Courtney Cable University Park, PA | D | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331309349100818 |
| 2022 | Pennsylvania College of Art & Design Hunter Snider Lancaster, PA | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331309349100818 |
| 2022 | University of Maryland - Cyle Winters College Park, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202331309349100818 |
| 2021 | Penn State Altoona Courtney Kable Altoona, PA | U | $3,376 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221309349102712 |
| 2021 | Lebanon Valley College Grace Powell Annville, PA | D | $3,376 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221309349102712 |
| 2021 | West Virginia University Olivia Mcelhenie Morgantown, WV | U | $1,770 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221309349102712 |
| 2021 | Pennsylvania College of Art & Design Hunter Snider Lancaster, PA | C | $1,770 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221309349102712 |
| 2021 | University of Maryland - Cyle Winters College Park, MD | U | $1,770 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221309349102712 |
| 2021 | Kutztown University - Cole Winters Kutztown, PA | U | $1,606 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221309349102712 |
| 2020 | Lebanon Valley College Grace Powell Annville, PA | D | $1,606 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131479349100523 |
| 2020 | Kutztown University - Cole Winters Kutztown, PA | U | $1,606 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131479349100523 |
| 2020 | Penn State Altoona Courtney Kable Altoona, PA | U | $1,606 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131479349100523 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621269349102102 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521199349100437 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441289349102439 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331309349100818 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221309349102712 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131479349100523 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256823291.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.