Grants paid by Higgins Elysabeth C B-TR
EIN 25-6850955 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Higgins Elysabeth C B-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 25-6850955) reported 56 grants paid totaling $345,000 to 21 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$345,000
56 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 14 | $100,000 | — |
| 2022 | 13 | $65,000 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $60,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $60,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Higgins Elysabeth C B-TR, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westover School 06-0646961 | B | Misslebury, CT | 8 | $98,000 | 2025 |
| Sarah Lawrence College 23-7223216 | B | Bronxville, NY | 5 | $74,000 | 2025 |
| Groton School 04-2104265 | B | Groton, MA | 5 | $29,000 | 2025 |
| St Christophers Episcopal Church | U | Linthicum, MA | 4 | $28,500 | 2025 |
| The New School for Social Research | U | New York, NY | 4 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Woodberry Forest School 54-0519590 | B | Woodberry Forest, VA | 4 | $21,250 | 2024 |
| St Christophers Episcopal Church 52-0642785 | B | Linthicum, MD | 1 | $12,000 | 2021 |
| Tuck School of Business | U | Hanover, NH | 4 | $11,500 | 2024 |
| The Peck School 22-1487293 | B | Morristown, NJ | 4 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Cape Cod Healthcare Foundation 04-3475950 | B | Hyannis, MA | 3 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| The New School for Social Research | U | New York, NE | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Massachusetts General Hospital Fund | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Danafarber Cancer Institute | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Bowdoin College 01-0215213 | B | Brunswick, ME | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Amici Fund | U | Woodberry Forest, VA | 1 | $3,750 | 2022 |
| Msk | U | New York, NY | 2 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| The Peck School | U | Morristown, NE | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Cape Cod Commercial Fishermen's Alliance 04-3138784 | C | Chatham, MA | 2 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Mayo Clinic | U | Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| The Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Chatham Orpheum Theater 45-3806617 | C | Chatham, MA | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sarah Lawrence College Bronxville, NY | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611269349102451 |
| 2025 | St Christophers Episcopal Church Linthicum, MA | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611269349102451 |
| 2025 | The New School for Social Research New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611269349102451 |
| 2025 | Groton School Groton, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611269349102451 |
| 2025 | Massachusetts General Hospital Fund Boston, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611269349102451 |
| 2025 | Westover School Inc Middlebury, CT | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611269349102451 |
| 2025 | The Peck School Morristown, NJ | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611269349102451 |
| 2025 | Cape Cod Commercial Fishermen's Alliance Chatham, MA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611269349102451 |
| 2024 | Westover School Inc Middlebury, CT | B | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102389 |
| 2024 | Sarah Lawrence College Bronxville, NY | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102389 |
| 2024 | St Christophers Episcopal Church Linthicum, MA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102389 |
| 2024 | Groton School Groton, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102389 |
| 2024 | Woodberry Forest School Woodberry for, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102389 |
| 2024 | The New School for Social Research New York, NE | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202541269349102389 |
| 2024 | Tuck School of Business Hanover, NH | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102389 |
| 2024 | Danafarber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102389 |
| 2024 | The Peck School Morristown, NE | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541269349102389 |
| 2023 | Westover School Misslebury, CT | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349102036 |
| 2023 | Sarah Lawrence College Bronxville, NY | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349102036 |
| 2023 | St Christophers Episcopal Church Linthicum, MA | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349102036 |
| 2023 | Woodberry Forest School Woodberry for, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349102036 |
| 2023 | The New School for Social Research New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202411289349102036 |
| 2023 | Groton School Groton, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349102036 |
| 2023 | Westover School Inc Middlebury, CT | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349102036 |
| 2023 | Tuck School of Business Hanover, NH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349102036 |
| 2023 | Danafarber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349102036 |
| 2023 | The Peck School Morristown, NJ | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349102036 |
| 2023 | Cape Cod Healthcare Foundation Hyannis, MA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202411289349102036 |
| 2022 | Westover School Misslebury, CT | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | Sarah Lawrence College Bronxville, NY | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | St Christophers Episcopal Church Linthicum, MA | U | $6,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | Woodberry Forest School Woodberry for, VA | B | $6,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | The New School for Social Research New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | Groton School Groton, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | Amici Fund Woodberry Forest, VA | U | $3,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | Westover School Inc Middlebury, CT | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | Tuck School of Business Hanover, NH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | The Peck School Morristown, NJ | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | Cape Cod Healthcare Foundation Hyannis, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | Msk New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202311289349103546 |
| 2022 | Mayo Clinic Scottsdale, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349103546 |
| 2021 | Sarah Lawrence College Bronxville, NY | B | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | Westover School Misslebury, CT | B | $21,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | St Christophers Episcopal Church Linthicum, MD | B | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | The New School for Social Research New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | Groton School Groton, MA | B | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | Woodberry Forest School Woodberry Forest, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | The Peck School Morristown, NJ | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | Bowdoin College Brunswick, ME | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | Tuck School of Business Hanover, NH | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | Cape Cod Healthcare Foundation Hyannis, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | Msk New York, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | The Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | Cape Cod Commercial Fishermen's Alliance Chatham, MA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102112 |
| 2021 | Chatham Orpheum Theater Chatham, MA | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221269349102112 |
| 2020 | Westover School Misslebury, CT | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202141309349100534 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611269349102451 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541269349102389 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411289349102036 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311289349103546 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221269349102112 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141309349100534 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256850955.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.