Grants paid by The Riddick Foundation
EIN 25-6887722 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
The Riddick Foundation of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 25-6887722) reported 43 grants paid totaling $377,000 to 24 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$377,000
43 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $44,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $49,000 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $46,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $46,000 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $52,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $52,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $44,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $44,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from The Riddick Foundation, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel United Methodist Church | U | Bethel, NC | 6 | $144,500 | 2023 |
| University of North Carolina | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $46,500 | 2019 |
| Bethel Methodist Church | U | Bethel, NC | 2 | $44,000 | 2025 |
| Univ of Nc Chapel Hill Fbo Caitlyn Dunn 56-1717285 | D | Chapel Hill, NC | 5 | $23,333 | 2025 |
| Univ of Nc Chapel Hill Fbo Jackson Taylor | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 3 | $15,333 | 2025 |
| Univ of Nc - Chapel Hill Fbo Ava Casey | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $11,334 | 2025 |
| Jacob James Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Univ of Nc - Chapel Hill Fbo Morgan Meeks | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Briana Passalacqua Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Shawn Williamson Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Ashleigh Wilson Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Jackson Taylor Co University of North Carolina | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Univ of Nc Chapel Hill Fbo Jacob James | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Tanner Twiddy Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Jacob James Co University of North Carolina | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Tanner Twiddy Co University of North Carolina | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Shawn Williamson Co University of North Carolina | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Univ of Nc Chapel Hill Fbo Shawn Williamson | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Briana Passalacqu Co University of North Carolina | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Cameron Torrey Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Ashleigh Wilson Co University of North Carolina | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Abigail Dunnigan Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| William Cobb Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Charles Gribble Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bethel Methodist Church Bethel, NC | U | $22,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631249349103458 |
| 2025 | Univ of Nc - Chapel Hill Fbo Morgan Meeks Chapel Hill, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349103458 |
| 2025 | Univ of Nc - Chapel Hill Fbo Jackson Taylor Chapel Hill, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349103458 |
| 2025 | Univ of Nc - Chapel Hill Fbo Ava Casey Chapel Hill, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349103458 |
| 2025 | Univ of Nc - Chapel Hill Fbo Caitlyn Dunnigan Chapel Hill, NC | D | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202631249349103458 |
| 2024 | Bethel Methodist Church Bethel, NC | U | $22,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349103046 |
| 2024 | Univ of Nc - Chapel Hill Fbo Ava Casey Chapel Hill, NC | U | $7,334 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349103046 |
| 2024 | Univ of Nc - Chapel Hill Fbo Caitlyn Dunnigan Chapel Hill, NC | D | $7,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349103046 |
| 2024 | Univ of Nc - Chapel Hill Fbo Jackson Taylor Chapel Hill, NC | U | $7,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349103046 |
| 2023 | Bethel United Methodist Church Bethel, NC | U | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411289349100701 |
| 2023 | Univ of Nc Chapel Hill Fbo Jacob James Chapel Hill, NC | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349100701 |
| 2023 | Univ of Nc Chapel Hill Fbo Caitlyn Dunn Chapel Hill, NC | D | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349100701 |
| 2023 | Univ of Nc Chapel Hill Fbo Shawn Williamson Chapel Hill, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349100701 |
| 2023 | Univ of Nc Chapel Hill Fbo Jackson Taylor Chapel Hill, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349100701 |
| 2023 | Univ of Nc Chapel Hill Fbo Tanner Twiddy Chapel Hill, NC | D | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349100701 |
| 2023 | Univ of Nc Chapel Hill Fbo Hannah Sprague Chapel Hill, NC | D | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349100701 |
| 2022 | Bethel United Methodist Church Bethel, NC | U | $26,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202341299349103159 |
| 2022 | Jackson Taylor Co University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103159 |
| 2022 | Jacob James Co University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103159 |
| 2022 | Shawn Williamson Co University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103159 |
| 2022 | Tanner Twiddy Co University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103159 |
| 2022 | Briana Passalacqu Co University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103159 |
| 2022 | Ashleigh Wilson Co University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103159 |
| 2021 | Bethel United Methodist Church Bethel, NC | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349104987 |
| 2021 | Jacob James Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349104987 |
| 2021 | Tanner Twiddy Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349104987 |
| 2021 | Ashleigh Wilson Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349104987 |
| 2021 | Charles Gribble Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349104987 |
| 2021 | Shawn Williamson Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349104987 |
| 2021 | Briana Passalacqua Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349104987 |
| 2021 | William Cobb Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349104987 |
| 2020 | Bethel United Methodist Church Bethel, NC | U | $23,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349101408 |
| 2020 | Jacob James Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131259349101408 |
| 2020 | Briana Passalacqua Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131259349101408 |
| 2020 | Shawn Williamson Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131259349101408 |
| 2020 | Abigail Dunnigan Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131259349101408 |
| 2020 | Ashleigh Wilson Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131259349101408 |
| 2020 | Tanner Twiddy Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131259349101408 |
| 2020 | Cameron Torrey Co University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202131259349101408 |
| 2019 | University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | U | $24,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202011259349100136 |
| 2019 | Bethel United Methodist Church Bethel, NC | U | $24,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011259349100136 |
| 2018 | University of North Carolina Chapel Hill, NC | U | $22,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201901239349101655 |
| 2018 | Bethel United Methodist Church Bethel, NC | U | $22,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349101655 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631249349103458 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349103046 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411289349100701 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341299349103159 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349104987 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131259349101408 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011259349100136 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901239349101655 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256887722.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.