funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Larson Ministry Scholarship Fund

EIN 25-6892420 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Larson Ministry Scholarship Fund of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 25-6892420) reported 6 grants paid totaling $17,300 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$17,300

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$2,300
20191$3,000
20201$3,000
20211$3,000
20221$3,000
20251$3,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Larson Ministry Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lutheran Theol Southrn SeminaryUHickory, NC3$9,0002025
Lutheran Theol Southrn SeminaryUColumbia, SC3$8,3002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Larson Ministry Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lutheran Theol Southrn Seminary Hickory, NCU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202631249349102293
2022Lutheran Theol Southrn Seminary Hickory, NCU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202301299349102100
2021Lutheran Theol Southrn Seminary Hickory, NCU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202211319349102831
2020Lutheran Theol Southrn Seminary Columbia, SCU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202121259349100402
2019Lutheran Theol Southrn Seminary Columbia, SCU$3,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202031259349101048
2018Lutheran Theol Southrn Seminary Columbia, SCU$2,300paidSCHOLARSHIPS201931239349101538

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349102293
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349102100
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211319349102831
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349100402
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031259349101048
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349101538

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256892420.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.