Grants paid by The Kidogo Foundation
EIN 25-6901388 · Newtown Square, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Kidogo Foundation of Newtown Square, PA (EIN 25-6901388) reported 31 grants paid totaling $447,109 to 16 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$447,109
31 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $102,798 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $122,447 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $114,154 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $107,710 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from The Kidogo Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center for Reproductive Rights 13-3669731 | B | New York, NY | 4 | $55,000 | 2024 |
| Chester County Food Bank 27-0887311 | B | Exton, PA | 4 | $52,798 | 2024 |
| Black Women's Health Alliance 22-2529484 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| National Women's Law Center 52-1213010 | C | Washington, DC | 3 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Nevus Outreach Inc 59-3455128 | C | Jonesboro, AR | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Children's Scholarship Fund Philadelphia 25-1672139 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $26,000 | 2024 |
| Southern Poverty Law Center Inc 63-0598743 | B | Montgomery, AL | 2 | $25,210 | 2024 |
| World Central Kitchen Inc 27-3521132 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| American Civil Liberties Union | U | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Action Against Hunger - USA 13-3327220 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Philabundance 23-2290505 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $21,654 | 2024 |
| Baker Industries 23-2560245 | B | Malvern, PA | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Share Food Program 23-2360819 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Greater Philadelphia Coalition Against Hunger 26-2727680 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Calder Foundation 13-3466986 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Everytown for Gun Safety Support Fund Inc 26-1598353 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $6,447 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Nevus Outreach Inc Jonesboro, AR | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531629349100123 |
| 2024 | The Center for Reproductive Rights Inc New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531629349100123 |
| 2024 | Black Women's Health Alliance Philadelphia, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531629349100123 |
| 2024 | Southern Poverty Law Center Inc Montgomery, AL | B | $10,210 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531629349100123 |
| 2024 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531629349100123 |
| 2024 | Children's Scholarship Fund Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531629349100123 |
| 2024 | Philabundance Philadelphia, PA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531629349100123 |
| 2024 | Baker Industries Malvern, PA | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202531629349100123 |
| 2023 | Black Women's Health Alliance Philadelphia, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202402079349101405 |
| 2023 | National Women's Law Center Washington, DC | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202402079349101405 |
| 2023 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202402079349101405 |
| 2023 | The Center for Reproductive Rights Inc New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202402079349101405 |
| 2023 | Southern Poverty Law Center Inc Montgomery, AL | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202402079349101405 |
| 2023 | Philabundance Philadelphia, PA | B | $11,654 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202402079349101405 |
| 2023 | Calder Foundation New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202402079349101405 |
| 2023 | Children's Scholarship Fund Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202402079349101405 |
| 2023 | Baker Industries Malvern, PA | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202402079349101405 |
| 2022 | World Central Kitchen Inc Washington, DC | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312409349100026 |
| 2022 | Black Women's Health Alliance Philadelphia, PA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312409349100026 |
| 2022 | National Women's Law Center Washington, DC | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312409349100026 |
| 2022 | Center for Reproductive Rights New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312409349100026 |
| 2022 | Share Food Program Philadelphia, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312409349100026 |
| 2022 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312409349100026 |
| 2022 | Everytown for Gun Safety Support Fund Inc New York, NY | B | $6,447 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312409349100026 |
| 2022 | Children's Scholarship Fund Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | D | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202312409349100026 |
| 2020 | American Civil Liberties Union New York, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112319349101106 |
| 2020 | Action Against Hunger - USA New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112319349101106 |
| 2020 | Greater Philadelphia Coalition Against Hunger Philadelphia, PA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112319349101106 |
| 2020 | National Women's Law Center Washington, DC | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112319349101106 |
| 2020 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $12,798 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112319349101106 |
| 2020 | Center for Reproductive Rights New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE | 202112319349101106 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531629349100123 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402079349101405 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312409349100026 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112319349101106 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256901388.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.