funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Verna F Warren Trust Fbo Nazareth C/O Franklin Street Trust Company

EIN 25-6904818 · Chapel Hill, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Verna F Warren Trust Fbo Nazareth C/O Franklin Street Trust Company of Chapel Hill, NC (EIN 25-6904818) reported 8 grants paid totaling $487,643 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$487,643

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$105,647
20191$53,588
20201$47,557
20211$52,793
20221$62,087
20231$60,673
20241$52,846
20251$52,452

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Verna F Warren Trust Fbo Nazareth C/O Franklin Street Trust Company, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nazareth Children's Home 56-0556754BRockwell, NC8$487,6432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Verna F Warren Trust Fbo Nazareth C/O Franklin Street Trust Company
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$52,452paidFOR OPERATIONS OF THE HOME202611219349100606
2024Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$52,846paidFOR OPERATIONS OF THE HOME202531329349101748
2023Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$60,673paidFOR OPERATIONS OF THE HOME202441359349101779
2022Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$62,087paidFOR OPERATIONS OF THE HOME202341329349101689
2021Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$52,793paidFOR OPERATIONS OF THE HOME202241309349100629
2020Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$47,557paidFOR OPERATIONS OF THE HOME202141339349102764
2019Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$53,588paidFOR OPERATIONS OF THE HOME202031499349100808
2018Nazareth Children's Home Rockwell, NCB$105,647paidFOR OPERATIONS OF THE HOME201911269349100406

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611219349100606
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531329349101748
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441359349101779
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349101689
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241309349100629
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141339349102764
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031499349100808
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911269349100406

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/256904818.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.