Grants paid by Robert Trent Jones Golf Club Charitable Foundation
EIN 26-0000367 · Gainesville, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20
Robert Trent Jones Golf Club Charitable Foundation of Gainesville, VA (EIN 26-0000367) reported 51 grants paid totaling $1,099,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,099,500
51 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $170,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $287,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $152,500 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $170,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $145,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $175,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Robert Trent Jones Golf Club Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Station Foundation 45-2928042 | A | Bozeman, MT | 7 | $282,000 | 2025 |
| Serve Our Willing Warriors 46-0683036 | A | Haymarket, VA | 7 | $247,000 | 2025 |
| Manassas City Police Charitable Foundation 20-0764259 | A | Manassas, VA | 7 | $134,500 | 2025 |
| Acts of Prince William County 54-0897679 | A | Dumfries, VA | 6 | $110,000 | 2025 |
| Police Association Prince William County 23-7236115 | A | Manassas, VA | 7 | $104,500 | 2025 |
| Haymarket Regional Food Pantry 27-2161953 | A | Gainesville, VA | 4 | $82,500 | 2025 |
| Capital Caring 54-1920770 | A | Falls Church, VA | 7 | $82,000 | 2025 |
| Heroes Inc 52-6057916 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| National Links Trust 84-2249627 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Wounded Warrior Outdoors Inc 27-1453102 | A | Winter Garden, FL | 1 | $12,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 51 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Haymarket Regional Food Pantry Gainesville, VA | A | $35,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202631249349300223 |
| 2025 | Acts of Prince William County Dumfries, VA | A | $35,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202631249349300223 |
| 2025 | Serve Our Willing Warriors Haymarket, VA | A | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202631249349300223 |
| 2025 | Manassas City Police Charitable Foundation Manassas, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202631249349300223 |
| 2025 | Police Association Prince William County Manassas, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202631249349300223 |
| 2025 | Capital Caring Falls Church, VA | A | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202631249349300223 |
| 2025 | The Station Foundation Bozeman, MT | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202631249349300223 |
| 2025 | Heroes Inc Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202631249349300223 |
| 2024 | Serve Our Willing Warriors Haymarket, VA | A | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202511279349300216 |
| 2024 | Acts of Prince William County Dumfries, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202511279349300216 |
| 2024 | Manassas City Police Charitable Foundation Manassas, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202511279349300216 |
| 2024 | Police Association Prince William County Manassas, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202511279349300216 |
| 2024 | Haymarket Regional Food Pantry Gainesville, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202511279349300216 |
| 2024 | Capital Caring Falls Church, VA | A | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202511279349300216 |
| 2024 | The Station Foundation Bozeman, MT | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202511279349300216 |
| 2024 | Heroes Inc Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202511279349300216 |
| 2023 | Serve Our Willing Warriors Haymarket, VA | A | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202430449349301873 |
| 2023 | Acts of Prince William County Dumfries, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202430449349301873 |
| 2023 | Police Association Prince William County Manassas, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202430449349301873 |
| 2023 | Manassas City Police Charitable Foundation Manassas, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202430449349301873 |
| 2023 | Capital Caring Falls Church, VA | A | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202430449349301873 |
| 2023 | The Station Foundation Bozeman, MT | A | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202430449349301873 |
| 2023 | National Links Trust Washington, DC | A | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202430449349301873 |
| 2023 | Haymarket Regional Food Pantry Gainesville, VA | A | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202430449349301873 |
| 2023 | Heroes Inc Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202430449349301873 |
| 2022 | Serve Our Willing Warriors Haymarket, VA | A | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202321329349301537 |
| 2022 | Acts of Prince William County Dumfries, VA | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202321329349301537 |
| 2022 | The Station Foundation Bozeman, MT | A | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202321329349301537 |
| 2022 | Manassas City Police Charitable Foundation Manassas, VA | A | $17,500 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202321329349301537 |
| 2022 | Police Association Prince William County Manassas, VA | A | $17,500 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202321329349301537 |
| 2022 | Capital Caring Falls Church, VA | A | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202321329349301537 |
| 2022 | Haymarket Regional Food Pantry Gainesville, VA | A | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE OPERATIONS | 202321329349301537 |
| 2021 | Serve Our Willing Warriors Haymarket, VA | A | $0 | paid | 35000 | 202201229349300135 |
| 2021 | Acts of Prince William County Dumfries, VA | A | $0 | paid | 10000 | 202201229349300135 |
| 2021 | National Links Trust Washington, DC | A | $0 | paid | 5000 | 202201229349300135 |
| 2021 | Capital Caring Falls Church, VA | A | $0 | paid | 7500 | 202201229349300135 |
| 2021 | Police Association Prince William County Manassas, VA | A | $0 | paid | 7500 | 202201229349300135 |
| 2021 | Manassas City Police Charitable Foundation Manassas, VA | A | $0 | paid | 7500 | 202201229349300135 |
| 2021 | The Station Foundation Bozeman, MT | A | $0 | paid | 30000 | 202201229349300135 |
| 2020 | The Station Foundation Bozeman, MT | A | $117,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 202121239349301407 |
| 2020 | Serve Our Willing Warriors Haymarket, VA | A | $85,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 202121239349301407 |
| 2020 | Manassas City Police Charitable Foundation Manassas, VA | A | $45,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 202121239349301407 |
| 2020 | Police Association Prince William County Manassas, VA | A | $15,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 202121239349301407 |
| 2020 | Acts of Prince William County Dumfries, VA | A | $15,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 202121239349301407 |
| 2020 | Capital Caring Falls Church, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 202121239349301407 |
| 2018 | The Station Foundation Bozeman, MT | A | $110,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 201911219349300526 |
| 2018 | Police Association Prince William County Inc Manassas, VA | A | $12,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 201911219349300526 |
| 2018 | Wounded Warrior Outdoors Inc Winter Garden, FL | A | $12,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 201911219349300526 |
| 2018 | Manassas City Police Charitable Foundation Manassas, VA | A | $12,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 201911219349300526 |
| 2018 | Serve Our Willing Warriors Haymarket, VA | A | $12,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 201911219349300526 |
| 2018 | Capital Caring Falls Church, VA | A | $12,000 | paid | FOR CHARITABLE USE | 201911219349300526 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631249349300223 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511279349300216 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430449349301873 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321329349301537 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201229349300135 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121239349301407 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911219349300526 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260000367.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.