funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by George J and Kathleen M Hall Foundation

EIN 26-0008305 · Havertown, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

George J and Kathleen M Hall Foundation of Havertown, PA (EIN 26-0008305) reported 6 grants paid totaling $10,400 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,400

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,650
20211$2,400
20221$1,500
20231$1,500
20241$2,250
20251$1,100

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from George J and Kathleen M Hall Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Cash ContributionsUSee Attached, PA6$10,4002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by George J and Kathleen M Hall Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Cash Contributions See Attached, PAU$1,100paidCHARITABLE GIVING202601129349100720
2024Various Cash Contributions See Attached, PAU$2,250paidCHARITABLE GIVING202531269349104543
2023Various Cash Contributions See Attached, PAU$1,500paidCHARITABLE GIVING202430379349100618
2022Various Cash Contributions See Attached, PAU$1,500paidCHARITABLE GIVING202301389349100720
2021Various Cash Contributions See Attached, PAU$2,400paidCHARITABLE GIVING202201249349100425
2020Various Cash Contributions See Attached, PAU$1,650paidCHARITABLE GIVING202111639349100501

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601129349100720
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531269349104543
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430379349100618
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301389349100720
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201249349100425
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111639349100501

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260008305.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.