Grants paid by The Rosebraugh Charitable Trust Co Fred E Rosebraugh Ttee
EIN 26-0015668 · Pasadena, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Rosebraugh Charitable Trust Co Fred E Rosebraugh Ttee of Pasadena, CA (EIN 26-0015668) reported 39 grants paid totaling $359,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$359,000
39 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $60,000 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $60,000 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $66,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $62,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $55,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $56,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Rosebraugh Charitable Trust Co Fred E Rosebraugh Ttee, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oregon Food Bank 93-0785786 | C | Portland, OR | 6 | $117,000 | 2024 |
| Loaves Fishes Center | U | Portland, OR | 6 | $78,000 | 2024 |
| Doernbeccher Childrens Hospital Fou | U | Portland, OR | 3 | $38,000 | 2023 |
| Share Inc 91-1205119 | C | Vancouver, WA | 6 | $33,000 | 2024 |
| Nw Medical Teams Intl Inc | U | Portland, OR | 6 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Clark Cnty Food Bank 91-1307564 | D | Vancouver, WA | 3 | $24,000 | 2021 |
| Ohsu Foundation | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $14,000 | 2024 |
| Dch Foundation 63-0718581 | B | Tuscaloosa, AL | 2 | $14,000 | 2020 |
| Arizona Justice Project 86-1004924 | C | Tempe, AZ | 6 | $11,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Oregon Food Bank Portland, OR | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202511059349101161 |
| 2024 | Loaves Fishes Center Portland, OR | U | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202511059349101161 |
| 2024 | Ohsu Foundation Portland, OR | U | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202511059349101161 |
| 2024 | Nw Medical Teams Intl Inc Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202511059349101161 |
| 2024 | Share Inc Vancouver, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202511059349101161 |
| 2024 | Arizona Justice Project Tempe, AZ | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202511059349101161 |
| 2023 | Oregon Food Bank Portland, OR | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202440879349100319 |
| 2023 | Doernbeccher Childrens Hospital Fou Portland, OR | U | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202440879349100319 |
| 2023 | Loaves Fishes Center Portland, OR | U | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202440879349100319 |
| 2023 | Nw Medical Teams Intl Inc Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202440879349100319 |
| 2023 | Share Inc Vancouver, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202440879349100319 |
| 2023 | Arizona Justice Project Tempe, AZ | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202440879349100319 |
| 2022 | Oregon Food Bank Portland, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202330809349100113 |
| 2022 | Loaves Fishes Center Portland, OR | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202330809349100113 |
| 2022 | Doernbeccher Childrens Hospital Fou Portland, OR | U | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202330809349100113 |
| 2022 | Share Inc Vancouver, WA | C | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202330809349100113 |
| 2022 | Nw Medical Teams Intl Inc Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202330809349100113 |
| 2022 | Arizona Justice Project Tempe, AZ | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202330809349100113 |
| 2021 | Oregon Food Bank Portland, OR | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202201019349100730 |
| 2021 | Loaves Fishes Center Portland, OR | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202201019349100730 |
| 2021 | Doernbeccher Childrens Hospital Fou Portland, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202201019349100730 |
| 2021 | Nw Medical Teams Intl Inc Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202201019349100730 |
| 2021 | Share Inc Vancouver, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202201019349100730 |
| 2021 | Clark Cnty Food Bank Vancouver, WA | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202201019349100730 |
| 2021 | Arizona Justice Project Tempe, AZ | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202201019349100730 |
| 2020 | Oregon Food Bank Portland, OR | C | $22,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202100989349102015 |
| 2020 | Loaves Fishes Center Portland, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | MISSION GENERAL | 202100989349102015 |
| 2020 | Clark Cnty Food Bank Vancouver, WA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202100989349102015 |
| 2020 | Dch Foundation Tuscaloosa, AL | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202100989349102015 |
| 2020 | Share Inc Vancouver, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202100989349102015 |
| 2020 | Nw Medical Teams Intl Inc Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202100989349102015 |
| 2020 | Arizona Justice Project Tempe, AZ | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 202100989349102015 |
| 2018 | Oregon Food Bank Portland, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 201931059349100538 |
| 2018 | Clark Cnty Food Bank Vancouver, WA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 201931059349100538 |
| 2018 | Loaves Fishes Center Portland, OR | U | $10,000 | paid | MISSION GENERAL | 201931059349100538 |
| 2018 | Share Inc Vancouver, WA | C | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 201931059349100538 |
| 2018 | Dch Foundation Tuscaloosa, AL | B | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 201931059349100538 |
| 2018 | Nw Medical Teams Intl Inc Portland, OR | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 201931059349100538 |
| 2018 | Arizona Justice Project Tempe, AZ | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL MISSION | 201931059349100538 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511059349101161 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202440879349100319 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202330809349100113 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201019349100730 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100989349102015 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931059349100538 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260015668.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.