funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Saint Joseph Berea Hospital Foundation Inc

EIN 26-0152877 · Phoenix, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T11

Saint Joseph Berea Hospital Foundation Inc of Phoenix, KY (EIN 26-0152877) reported 7 grants paid totaling $2,988,126 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,988,126

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$492,173
20201$289,746
20211$533,656
20221$476,722
20231$431,956
20241$721,017
20251$42,856

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Saint Joseph Berea Hospital Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Saint Joseph Health System Inc 61-1334601ALexington, KY7$2,988,1262025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saint Joseph Berea Hospital Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saint Joseph Health System Inc Lexington, KYA$42,856paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202641339349301134
2024Saint Joseph Health System Inc Lexington, KYA$721,017paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202531329349306478
2023Saint Joseph Health System Inc Lexington, KYA$431,956paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202411289349303721
2022Saint Joseph Health System Inc Lexington, KYA$476,722paidSUPPORTED ORGANIZATION202331299349301338
2021Saint Joseph Health System Inc Lexington, KYA$533,656 + $16,901 non-cashpaidSUPPORTED ORGANIZATION202241329349300324
2020Saint Joseph Health System Inc Lexington, KYA$289,746paid202121389349301237
2018Saint Joseph Health System Inc Lexington, KYA$492,173paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201921349349309162

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641339349301134
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531329349306478
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411289349303721
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331299349301338
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241329349300324
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202121389349301237
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201921349349309162

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260152877.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.