Grants paid by Laube Family Foundation
EIN 26-0223149 · Denver, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Laube Family Foundation of Denver, CO (EIN 26-0223149) reported 16 grants paid totaling $250,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$250,000
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $89,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $60,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $11,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Laube Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul Cultural Center Turkey Foun 27-4159528 | C | Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $70,000 | 2022 |
| Southern Gables Church | U | Littleton, CO | 1 | $64,000 | 2020 |
| Thrive Ministries | U | Lakewood, CO | 4 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Thrive Ministry 84-1457958 | C | Lakewood, CO | 3 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Act International 33-2475039 | D | Brentwood, TN | 3 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Friends of Forman Christian College 54-2090435 | B | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Evangelical Free Church of America 41-0721672 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Thrive Ministry Lakewood, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202621269349102922 |
| 2025 | Evangelical Free Church of America Minneapolis, MN | B | $1,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202621269349102922 |
| 2024 | Thrive Ministry Lakewood, CO | C | $15,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202531299349102393 |
| 2023 | Thrive Ministry Lakewood, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202401169349100245 |
| 2022 | St Paul Center Turkey Foundation Ann Arbor, MI | D | $30,000 | paid | CULTURAL | 202341309349101504 |
| 2022 | Thrive Ministries Lakewood, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202341309349101504 |
| 2021 | St Paul Cultural Center Turkey Foun Ann Arbor, MI | C | $40,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS, CULTURAL CENTER PROJECT | 202231319349103433 |
| 2021 | Thrive Ministries Lakewood, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202231319349103433 |
| 2021 | Act International Brentwood, TN | D | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202231319349103433 |
| 2020 | Southern Gables Church Littleton, CO | U | $64,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202101199349101600 |
| 2020 | Act International Brentwood, TN | D | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202101199349101600 |
| 2020 | Thrive Ministries Lakewood, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202101199349101600 |
| 2020 | Friends of Forman Christian College Atlanta, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202101199349101600 |
| 2018 | Act International Brentwood, TN | D | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 201921219349100832 |
| 2018 | Thrive Ministries Lakewood, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 201921219349100832 |
| 2018 | Friends of Forman Christian College Atlanta, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 201921219349100832 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621269349102922 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531299349102393 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401169349100245 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341309349101504 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231319349103433 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101199349101600 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921219349100832 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260223149.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.