funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Laube Family Foundation

EIN 26-0223149 · Denver, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Laube Family Foundation of Denver, CO (EIN 26-0223149) reported 16 grants paid totaling $250,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$250,000

16 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$25,000
20204$89,000
20213$60,000
20222$40,000
20231$10,000
20241$15,000
20252$11,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Laube Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Paul Cultural Center Turkey Foun 27-4159528CAnn Arbor, MI2$70,0002022
Southern Gables ChurchULittleton, CO1$64,0002020
Thrive MinistriesULakewood, CO4$40,0002022
Thrive Ministry 84-1457958CLakewood, CO3$35,0002025
Act International 33-2475039DBrentwood, TN3$30,0002021
Friends of Forman Christian College 54-2090435BAtlanta, GA2$10,0002020
Evangelical Free Church of America 41-0721672BMinneapolis, MN1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Laube Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Thrive Ministry Lakewood, COC$10,000paidRELIGIOUS202621269349102922
2025Evangelical Free Church of America Minneapolis, MNB$1,000paidRELIGIOUS202621269349102922
2024Thrive Ministry Lakewood, COC$15,000paidRELIGIOUS202531299349102393
2023Thrive Ministry Lakewood, COC$10,000paidRELIGIOUS202401169349100245
2022St Paul Center Turkey Foundation Ann Arbor, MID$30,000paidCULTURAL202341309349101504
2022Thrive Ministries Lakewood, COU$10,000paidRELIGIOUS202341309349101504
2021St Paul Cultural Center Turkey Foun Ann Arbor, MIC$40,000paidRELIGIOUS, CULTURAL CENTER PROJECT202231319349103433
2021Thrive Ministries Lakewood, COU$10,000paidRELIGIOUS202231319349103433
2021Act International Brentwood, TND$10,000paidRELIGIOUS202231319349103433
2020Southern Gables Church Littleton, COU$64,000paidRELIGIOUS202101199349101600
2020Act International Brentwood, TND$10,000paidRELIGIOUS202101199349101600
2020Thrive Ministries Lakewood, COU$10,000paidRELIGIOUS202101199349101600
2020Friends of Forman Christian College Atlanta, GAB$5,000paidEDUCATION202101199349101600
2018Act International Brentwood, TND$10,000paidRELIGIOUS201921219349100832
2018Thrive Ministries Lakewood, COU$10,000paidRELIGIOUS201921219349100832
2018Friends of Forman Christian College Atlanta, GAB$5,000paidEDUCATION201921219349100832

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621269349102922
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531299349102393
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401169349100245
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341309349101504
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231319349103433
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101199349101600
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921219349100832

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260223149.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.