Grants paid by Cathedral Heritage Foundation
EIN 26-0275248 · Eden Prairie, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A80
Cathedral Heritage Foundation of Eden Prairie, MN (EIN 26-0275248) reported 11 grants paid totaling $1,147,428 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,147,428
11 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $17,169 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $210,876 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $140,746 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $78,741 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $78,886 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $80,459 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $335,238 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $205,313 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Cathedral Heritage Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cathedral of Saint Paul 41-0696905 | A | St Paul, MN | 8 | $1,122,928 | 2025 |
| Cambridge in America 52-6071299 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $12,000 | 2019 |
| Bach Society of Minnesota 41-6053286 | A | St Paul, MN | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| St Paul Chamber Orchestra Society 41-0829498 | A | St Paul, MN | 1 | $6,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cathedral of Saint Paul St Paul, MN | A | $205,313 | paid | GENERAL RESTORATION AND IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS, ASSESSMENT OF THE FACILITIES, ARCHIVES AND MUSEUM SUPPORT, AND MUSIC PROGRAMMING. | 202630829349301313 |
| 2024 | Cathedral of Saint Paul St Paul, MN | A | $328,738 + $1,109,711 non-cash | paid | GENERAL RESTORATION AND IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS, ASSESSMENT OF THE FACILITIES, ARCHIVIST SUPPORT, ADJACENT PROPERTY PURCHASES. | 202541049349301024 |
| 2024 | Bach Society of Minnesota St Paul, MN | A | $6,500 | paid | TO SUPPORT CONCERT AT CATHREDRAL OF SAINT PAUL | 202541049349301024 |
| 2023 | Cathedral of Saint Paul St Paul, MN | A | $80,459 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL RESTORATION, FACILITIES ASSESSMENT, AND 244 DAYTON PROPERTY RENOVATIONS. | 202441069349300234 |
| 2022 | Cathedral of Saint Paul St Paul, MN | A | $78,886 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL AND WINDOW RESTORATION, 244 DAYTON PROPERTY RENOVATIONS, AND CONCERT EVENTS AT THE CATHEDRAL OF ST. PAUL. | 202330619349300513 |
| 2021 | Cathedral of Saint Paul St Paul, MN | A | $78,741 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202200119349301655 |
| 2020 | Cathedral of Saint Paul St Paul, MN | A | $140,746 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202120759349300217 |
| 2019 | Cathedral of Saint Paul St Paul, MN | A | $192,876 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202001199349301230 |
| 2019 | Cambridge in America New York, NY | A | $12,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202001199349301230 |
| 2019 | St Paul Chamber Orchestra Society St Paul, MN | A | $6,000 | paid | SEE PART IV | 202001199349301230 |
| 2018 | Cathedral of Saint Paul St Paul, MN | A | $17,169 | paid | MARBLE FLOOR, CATHEDRAL LIGHTING IMPROVEMENTS FOR THE CATHEDRAL OF SAINT PAUL CHURCH BUILDING, AND ORGAN CONCERT GRANT. | 201900809349300520 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630829349301313 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541049349301024 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441069349300234 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330619349300513 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202200119349301655 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120759349300217 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202001199349301230 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900809349300520 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260275248.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.