Grants paid by Okurowski Family Foundation
EIN 26-0288492 · Concord, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Okurowski Family Foundation of Concord, MA (EIN 26-0288492) reported 31 grants paid totaling $1,389,200 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,389,200
31 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $160,000 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $157,400 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $153,100 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $165,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $181,100 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $284,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $288,100 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Okurowski Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund | U | Cincinnati, OH | 7 | $1,378,300 | 2024 |
| Hospice Huntsville | U | Clermont, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Pleasanton Art League 23-7198183 | B | Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $3,400 | 2019 |
| The Cure Starts Now 26-0269131 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Squashbusters 04-3330698 | B | Roxbury Corssing, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Concord Carlisle Community Chest | U | Concord, MA | 1 | $500 | 2019 |
| (name not stated) | U | 19 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $287,100 | paid | GENERAL | 202541339349101019 |
| 2024 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202541339349101019 |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202541339349101019 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202541339349101019 | |
| 2024 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202541339349101019 | |
| 2023 | Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $284,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202411859349100206 |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411859349100206 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411859349100206 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411859349100206 | |
| 2023 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202411859349100206 | |
| 2022 | Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $181,100 | paid | GENERAL | 202321649349100407 |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202321649349100407 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202321649349100407 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202321649349100407 | |
| 2022 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202321649349100407 | |
| 2021 | Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $165,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202241319349101034 |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202241319349101034 | |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202241319349101034 | |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202241319349101034 | |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202241319349101034 | |
| 2020 | Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $153,100 | paid | GENERAL | 202132589349100123 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202132589349100123 | |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202132589349100123 | |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202132589349100123 | |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | 202132589349100123 | |
| 2019 | Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $147,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202031619349100303 |
| 2019 | Hospice Huntsville Clermont, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202031619349100303 |
| 2019 | Pleasanton Art League Pleasanton, CA | B | $3,400 | paid | GENERAL | 202031619349100303 |
| 2019 | Squashbusters Roxbury Corssing, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERL | 202031619349100303 |
| 2019 | Concord Carlisle Community Chest Concord, MA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL | 202031619349100303 |
| 2018 | Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OH | U | $160,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201911339349101181 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541339349101019 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202411859349100206 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321649349100407 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241319349101034 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132589349100123 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031619349100303 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911339349101181 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260288492.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.