funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Okurowski Family Foundation

EIN 26-0288492 · Concord, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Okurowski Family Foundation of Concord, MA (EIN 26-0288492) reported 31 grants paid totaling $1,389,200 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,389,200

31 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$160,000
20195$157,400
20205$153,100
20215$165,000
20225$181,100
20235$284,500
20245$288,100

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Okurowski Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fidelity Charitable Gift FundUCincinnati, OH7$1,378,3002024
Hospice HuntsvilleUClermont, FL1$5,0002019
Pleasanton Art League 23-7198183BPleasanton, CA1$3,4002019
The Cure Starts Now 26-0269131BCincinnati, OH1$1,0002024
Squashbusters 04-3330698BRoxbury Corssing, MA1$1,0002019
Concord Carlisle Community ChestUConcord, MA1$5002019
(name not stated)U19$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Okurowski Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$287,100paidGENERAL202541339349101019
2024The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OHB$1,000paidGENERAL202541339349101019
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541339349101019
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541339349101019
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202541339349101019
2023Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$284,500paidGENERAL202411859349100206
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411859349100206
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411859349100206
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411859349100206
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202411859349100206
2022Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$181,100paidGENERAL202321649349100407
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202321649349100407
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202321649349100407
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202321649349100407
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202321649349100407
2021Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$165,000paidGENERAL202241319349101034
2021(name not stated)U$0paid202241319349101034
2021(name not stated)U$0paid202241319349101034
2021(name not stated)U$0paid202241319349101034
2021(name not stated)U$0paid202241319349101034
2020Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$153,100paidGENERAL202132589349100123
2020(name not stated)U$0paid202132589349100123
2020(name not stated)U$0paid202132589349100123
2020(name not stated)U$0paid202132589349100123
2020(name not stated)U$0paid202132589349100123
2019Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$147,500paidGENERAL202031619349100303
2019Hospice Huntsville Clermont, FLU$5,000paidGENERAL202031619349100303
2019Pleasanton Art League Pleasanton, CAB$3,400paidGENERAL202031619349100303
2019Squashbusters Roxbury Corssing, MAB$1,000paidGENERL202031619349100303
2019Concord Carlisle Community Chest Concord, MAU$500paidGENERAL202031619349100303
2018Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$160,000paidGENERAL201911339349101181

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541339349101019
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202411859349100206
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321649349100407
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349101034
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132589349100123
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031619349100303
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911339349101181

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260288492.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.