funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Planetree Health Library

EIN 26-0298885 · CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Planetree Health Library of CA (EIN 26-0298885) reported 3 grants paid totaling $449,412 to 3 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$449,412

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20253$449,412

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Planetree Health Library, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Health Partners Sb Community Health Partnership 85-2103299ASan Jose, CA1$184,4122025
Kara 94-2431483APalo Alto, CA1$165,0002025
Latinas Contra Cancer 56-2412069ASan Jose, CA1$100,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Planetree Health Library
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Community Health Partners Sb Community Health Partnership San Jose, CAA$184,412paidLIQUIDATION OF ASSETS FOR TERMINATION202621219349301792
2025Kara Palo Alto, CAA$165,000paidLIQUIDATION OF ASSETS FOR TERMINATION202621219349301792
2025Latinas Contra Cancer San Jose, CAA$100,000paidLIQUIDATION OF ASSETS FOR TERMINATION202621219349301792

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621219349301792

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260298885.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.