funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Judith a Embrescia Family Foundation

EIN 26-0307400 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Judith a Embrescia Family Foundation of Cleveland, OH (EIN 26-0307400) reported 13 grants paid totaling $155,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$155,000

13 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$50,000
20211$10,000
20222$15,000
20232$27,000
20243$48,000
20251$5,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Judith a Embrescia Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ibu Foundation 27-4660946BCharleston, SC3$52,0002024
Shelter for Abused Women and Children 59-2752895CNaples, FL4$35,0002023
Laurel School 34-0714451BBeachwood, OH1$25,0002020
College Now Greater Cleveland Inc 34-6580096BCleveland, OH2$20,0002024
Voices 4 Freedom 46-0876560BTorrance, CA1$13,0002024
University Hospitals 34-0714775BBeachwood, OH1$5,0002020
University Hospitals Health System IncUShaker Heights, OH1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Judith a Embrescia Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University Hospitals Health System Inc Shaker Heights, OHU$5,000paidNAPLES CIRCLE OF FRIENDS FUND202641319349101324
2024Ibu Foundation Charleston, SCB$25,000paidGENERAL FUND202511159349101831
2024Voices 4 Freedom Torrance, CAB$13,000paidGENERAL FUND202511159349101831
2024College Now Greater Cleveland Inc Cleveland, OHB$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202511159349101831
2023Ibu Foundation Charleston, SCB$22,000paidGENERAL FUND202432139349101153
2023Shelter for Abused Women and Children Naples, FLC$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202432139349101153
2022College Now Greater Cleveland Inc Cleveland, OHB$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202301229349101020
2022Shelter for Abused Women and Children Naples, FLC$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202301229349101020
2021Shelter for Abused Women and Children Naples, FLC$10,000paidGENERAL FUND202221309349101927
2020Laurel School Beachwood, OHB$25,000paidGENERAL FUND202111349349101731
2020Shelter for Abused Women and Children Naples, FLC$15,000paidGENERAL FUND202111349349101731
2020Ibu Foundation Charleston, SCB$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202111349349101731
2020University Hospitals Beachwood, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL FUND202111349349101731

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641319349101324
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511159349101831
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432139349101153
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301229349101020
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221309349101927
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111349349101731

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260307400.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.