Grants paid by District Bridges
EIN 26-0325241 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A80
District Bridges of Washington, DC (EIN 26-0325241) reported 13 grants paid totaling $142,809 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$142,809
13 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2021
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $58,854 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $38,315 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $45,640 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from District Bridges, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bin & Ab LLC 46-3741429 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $24,028 | 2019 |
| Long Fence Company Inc 53-0257174 | A | Odenton, MD | 1 | $23,640 | 2021 |
| Arif LLC 47-3989450 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Eleventh House LLC 47-2361630 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $14,826 | 2019 |
| Byblos Deli Inc 52-1838370 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $8,000 | 2021 |
| Atomic Billiards 52-1789584 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 |
| Cleveland Park Valet 52-2021731 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 |
| C Nardelli DBA Blue44 LLC 27-3913406 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 |
| Childs Play Toys & Books 52-1667940 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 |
| The Wonderland Ballroom 20-0947382 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| Makan Restaurant 83-2912105 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,750 | 2020 |
| Mobile 2 Mobile 02-0785552 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,465 | 2020 |
| Black & White Look 82-1128356 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Long Fence Company Inc Odenton, MD | A | $23,640 | paid | 202221469349301177 | |
| 2021 | Byblos Deli Inc Washington, DC | A | $8,000 | paid | 202221469349301177 | |
| 2021 | Childs Play Toys & Books Washington, DC | A | $7,000 | paid | 202221469349301177 | |
| 2021 | C Nardelli DBA Blue44 LLC Washington, DC | A | $7,000 | paid | 202221469349301177 | |
| 2020 | Atomic Billiards Washington, DC | A | $8,000 | paid | 202122099349301482 | |
| 2020 | Cleveland Park Valet Washington, DC | A | $8,000 | paid | 202122099349301482 | |
| 2020 | The Wonderland Ballroom Washington, DC | A | $6,000 | paid | 202122099349301482 | |
| 2020 | Makan Restaurant Washington, DC | A | $5,750 | paid | 202122099349301482 | |
| 2020 | Mobile 2 Mobile Washington, DC | A | $5,465 | paid | 202122099349301482 | |
| 2020 | Black & White Look Washington, DC | A | $5,100 | paid | 202122099349301482 | |
| 2019 | Bin & Ab LLC Washington, DC | A | $24,028 | paid | 202032309349302253 | |
| 2019 | Arif LLC Washington, DC | A | $20,000 | paid | 202032309349302253 | |
| 2019 | Eleventh House LLC Washington, DC | A | $14,826 | paid | 202032309349302253 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221469349301177 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202122099349301482 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202032309349302253 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260325241.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.