Grants paid by Memphis-Shelby County Law Enforcement Foundation Inc
EIN 26-0350517 · Memphis, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M12
Memphis-Shelby County Law Enforcement Foundation Inc of Memphis, TN (EIN 26-0350517) reported 10 grants paid totaling $107,132 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$107,132
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $55,235 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $51,897 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Memphis-Shelby County Law Enforcement Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germantown Police Department 62-6014996 | A | Germantown, TN | 2 | $45,711 | 2025 |
| Agricenter 62-1143306 | A | Memphis, TN | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Memphis Police Department 62-6000361 | A | Memphis, TN | 1 | $20,235 | 2024 |
| Shelby County Govt-Sheriff Dept 62-6000841 | A | Memphis, TN | 1 | $16,186 | 2025 |
| Collierville Police Department 62-6000026 | A | Collierville, TN | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
| City of Bartlett Tennessee | U | Bartlett, TN | 2 | $0 | 2023 |
| Collierville Police Department 62-6000268 | A | Collierville, TN | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| Millington Police Department 62-6000367 | A | Millington, TN | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Germantown Police Department Germantown, TN | A | $35,711 | paid | DRONE PACKAGE | 202513169349306916 |
| 2025 | Shelby County Govt-Sheriff Dept Memphis, TN | A | $16,186 | paid | DRONE RANGE ENHANCER/SWAT | 202513169349306916 |
| 2024 | Agricenter Memphis, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | UPDATE SECURITY SYSTEM | 202423199349315417 |
| 2024 | Memphis Police Department Memphis, TN | A | $20,235 | paid | EXERCISE EQUPIMENT | 202423199349315417 |
| 2024 | Germantown Police Department Germantown, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | ID/FINGERPRINT SCANNER | 202423199349315417 |
| 2023 | City of Bartlett Tennessee Bartlett, TN | U | $0 + $11,746 non-cash | paid | SAFE NEIGHBORHOODS | 202322619349300212 |
| 2023 | Collierville Police Department Collierville, TN | A | $0 + $21,033 non-cash | paid | SAFE NEIGHBORHOODS | 202322619349300212 |
| 2022 | City of Bartlett Tennessee Bartlett, TN | U | $0 + $124,207 non-cash | paid | SAFE NEIGHBORHOODS | 202212499349301081 |
| 2021 | Millington Police Department Millington, TN | A | $0 + $7,086 non-cash | paid | SAFE NEIGHBORHOODS | 202143199349314429 |
| 2021 | Collierville Police Department Collierville, TN | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | SAFE NEIGHBORHOODS | 202143199349314429 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513169349306916 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423199349315417 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322619349300212 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202212499349301081 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349314429 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260350517.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.