funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Memphis-Shelby County Law Enforcement Foundation Inc

EIN 26-0350517 · Memphis, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M12

Memphis-Shelby County Law Enforcement Foundation Inc of Memphis, TN (EIN 26-0350517) reported 10 grants paid totaling $107,132 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$107,132

10 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$0
20221$0
20232$0
20243$55,235
20252$51,897

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Memphis-Shelby County Law Enforcement Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Germantown Police Department 62-6014996AGermantown, TN2$45,7112025
Agricenter 62-1143306AMemphis, TN1$25,0002024
Memphis Police Department 62-6000361AMemphis, TN1$20,2352024
Shelby County Govt-Sheriff Dept 62-6000841AMemphis, TN1$16,1862025
Collierville Police Department 62-6000026ACollierville, TN1$02023
City of Bartlett TennesseeUBartlett, TN2$02023
Collierville Police Department 62-6000268ACollierville, TN1$02021
Millington Police Department 62-6000367AMillington, TN1$02021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Memphis-Shelby County Law Enforcement Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Germantown Police Department Germantown, TNA$35,711paidDRONE PACKAGE202513169349306916
2025Shelby County Govt-Sheriff Dept Memphis, TNA$16,186paidDRONE RANGE ENHANCER/SWAT202513169349306916
2024Agricenter Memphis, TNA$25,000paidUPDATE SECURITY SYSTEM202423199349315417
2024Memphis Police Department Memphis, TNA$20,235paidEXERCISE EQUPIMENT202423199349315417
2024Germantown Police Department Germantown, TNA$10,000paidID/FINGERPRINT SCANNER202423199349315417
2023City of Bartlett Tennessee Bartlett, TNU$0 + $11,746 non-cashpaidSAFE NEIGHBORHOODS202322619349300212
2023Collierville Police Department Collierville, TNA$0 + $21,033 non-cashpaidSAFE NEIGHBORHOODS202322619349300212
2022City of Bartlett Tennessee Bartlett, TNU$0 + $124,207 non-cashpaidSAFE NEIGHBORHOODS202212499349301081
2021Millington Police Department Millington, TNA$0 + $7,086 non-cashpaidSAFE NEIGHBORHOODS202143199349314429
2021Collierville Police Department Collierville, TNA$0 + $10,000 non-cashpaidSAFE NEIGHBORHOODS202143199349314429

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513169349306916
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423199349315417
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322619349300212
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202212499349301081
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143199349314429

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260350517.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.