Grants paid by The Pat Riley Family Foundation
EIN 26-0360749 · Saratoga Spgs, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Pat Riley Family Foundation of Saratoga Spgs, NY (EIN 26-0360749) reported 11 grants paid totaling $465,225 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$465,225
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $25,225 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $275,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Pat Riley Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Special Operations Warrior Foundation 52-1183585 | B | Clairmel City, FL | 2 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 04-6128892 | D | Springfield, MA | 1 | $150,000 | 2025 |
| The Kristen Ann Carr Fund 13-3800442 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Everglades Foudnation | U | Palmetto Bay, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| The Everglades Foundation 59-3228899 | B | Palmetto Bay, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Magic Johnson Foundation 88-3208058 | C | Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Impac Fund | U | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Feeding South Florida 59-2097520 | B | Pembroke Park, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Jackson Health Foundation 65-0077727 | B | Miami, FL | 1 | $5,225 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame Springfield, MA | D | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202631249349102153 |
| 2025 | Special Operations Warrior Foundation Clairmel City, FL | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202631249349102153 |
| 2025 | Everglades Foudnation Palmetto Bay, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202631249349102153 |
| 2024 | Special Operations Warrior Foundation Clairmel City, FL | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202501339349103700 |
| 2023 | The Everglades Foundation Palmetto Bay, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202402969349101110 |
| 2023 | The Kristen Ann Carr Fund New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202402969349101110 |
| 2023 | Magic Johnson Foundation Beverly Hills, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202402969349101110 |
| 2022 | The Kristen Ann Carr Fund New York, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202321329349101937 |
| 2020 | Impac Fund Coral Gables, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202111549349100316 |
| 2020 | Feeding South Florida Pembroke Park, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202111549349100316 |
| 2020 | Jackson Health Foundation Miami, FL | B | $5,225 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202111549349100316 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631249349102153 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501339349103700 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402969349101110 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321329349101937 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111549349100316 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260360749.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.