funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Wellness Global Foundation

EIN 26-0414232 · Broomfield, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Q30

Wellness Global Foundation of Broomfield, CO (EIN 26-0414232) reported 6 grants paid totaling $54,880 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,880

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$2,100
20211$11,430
20221$13,300
20231$9,500
20241$11,750
20251$6,800

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Wellness Global Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cam Duong Red CrossUTinh Long Tanh, VIET NAM6$54,8802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wellness Global Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cam Duong Red Cross Tinh Long Tanh, VIET NAMU$6,800paidHOSPITAL PATIENT MEALS AND SCHOLARSHIPS202522639349100102
2024Cam Duong Red Cross Tinh Long Tanh, VIET NAMU$11,750paidHOSPITAL PATIENT MEALS AND SCHOLARSHIPS202432729349100503
2023Cam Duong Red Cross Tinh Long Tanh, VIET NAMU$9,500paidHOSPITAL PATIENT MEALS AND SCHOLARSHIP202342739349100204
2022Cam Duong Red Cross Tinh Long Tanh, VIET NAMU$13,300paidHOSPITAL PATIENT MEALS AND SCHOLARSHIP202232329349100003
2021Cam Duong Red Cross Tinh Long Tanh, VIET NAMU$11,430paidHOSPITAL PATIENT MEALS AND SCHOLARSHIP202113119349100101
2019Cam Duong Red Cross Tinh Long Thanh, VIET NAMU$2,100paidHOSPITAL PATIENT MEALS AND RICE DISTRIBUTION201902999349100400

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202522639349100102
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202432729349100503
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342739349100204
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202232329349100003
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113119349100101
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201902999349100400

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260414232.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.