funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Amvets Post 45

EIN 26-0442060 · St Augustine, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W30

Amvets Post 45 of St Augustine, FL (EIN 26-0442060) reported 24 grants paid totaling $21,100 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,100

24 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20226$21,100
20236$0
20246$0
20256$0

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Amvets Post 45, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Vets 4 VetsUSaint Augustine, FL4$9,0002025
Atlantic Coast Young MarinesUJacksonville, FL4$6,0002025
Community HospiceUJacksonville, FL4$3,0002025
St Johns Housing Partnership 59-3422856CSaint Augustine, FL4$2,5002025
City Rescue Mission 59-1009115BJacksonville, FL4$4002025
VFW Post 2391 23-7091101DSaint Augustine, FL4$2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Amvets Post 45
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Community Hospice Jacksonville, FLU$0paidVETERANS IN HOSPICE202620689349301907
2025VFW Post 2391 Saint Augustine, FLD$0paidHONOR GUARD202620689349301907
2025Vets 4 Vets Saint Augustine, FLU$0paidHOMELESS VETERANS202620689349301907
2025St Johns Housing Partnership Saint Augustine, FLC$0paidHOMELESS VETERANS202620689349301907
2025Atlantic Coast Young Marines Jacksonville, FLU$0paidROTC202620689349301907
2025City Rescue Mission Jacksonville, FLB$0paidHONOR GUARD202620689349301907
2024City Rescue Mission Jacksonville, FLB$0paidHONOR GUARD202500919349301535
2024Atlantic Coast Young Marines Jacksonville, FLU$0paidROTC202500919349301535
2024VFW Post 2391 Saint Augustine, FLD$0paidHONOR GUARD202500919349301535
2024Community Hospice Jacksonville, FLU$0paidVETERANS IN HOSPICE202500919349301535
2024Vets 4 Vets Saint Augustine, FLU$0paidHOMELESS VETERANS202500919349301535
2024St Johns Housing Partnership Saint Augustine, FLC$0paidHOMELESS VETERANS202500919349301535
2023Vets 4 Vets Saint Augustine, FLU$0paidHOMELESS VETERANS202401729349300310
2023VFW Post 2391 Saint Augustine, FLD$0paidHONOR GUARD202401729349300310
2023City Rescue Mission Jacksonville, FLB$0paidHONOR GUARD202401729349300310
2023St Johns Housing Partnership Saint Augustine, FLC$0paidHOMELESS VETERANS202401729349300310
2023Community Hospice Jacksonville, FLU$0paidVETERANS IN HOSPICE202401729349300310
2023Atlantic Coast Young Marines Jacksonville, FLU$0paidROTC202401729349300310
2022Vets 4 Vets Saint Augustine, FLU$9,000paidHOMELESS VETERANS202331449349300103
2022Atlantic Coast Young Marines Jacksonville, FLU$6,000paidROTC202331449349300103
2022Community Hospice Jacksonville, FLU$3,000paidVETERANS IN HOSPICE202331449349300103
2022St Johns Housing Partnership Saint Augustine, FLC$2,500paidHOMELESS VETERANS202331449349300103
2022City Rescue Mission Jacksonville, FLB$400paidHONOR GUARD202331449349300103
2022VFW Post 2391 Saint Augustine, FLD$200paidHONOR GUARD202331449349300103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620689349301907
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202500919349301535
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202401729349300310
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331449349300103

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260442060.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.