Grants paid by Solari Inc
EIN 26-0446321 · Tempe, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F40
Solari Inc of Tempe, AZ (EIN 26-0446321) reported 14 grants paid totaling $2,501,904 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,501,904
14 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $1,437,905 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $540,414 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $443,470 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $80,115 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Solari Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empact 74-2562293 | A | Tempe, AZ | 4 | $938,851 | 2024 |
| Crisis Preparation and Recovery 42-1528589 | A | Tempe, AZ | 2 | $749,808 | 2022 |
| Family Involvement Center 71-0890534 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $347,496 | 2022 |
| Recovery Innovations 71-1018775 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $228,846 | 2022 |
| La Frontera 86-0215009 | A | Tuscan, AZ | 2 | $174,362 | 2022 |
| West Yavapai Guidance Clinic 86-0576008 | A | Prescott, AZ | 2 | $62,541 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Empact Tempe, AZ | A | $80,115 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501579349300215 |
| 2023 | Empact Tempe, AZ | A | $443,470 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202441709349300819 |
| 2022 | Crisis Preparation and Recovery Tempe, AZ | A | $190,790 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202331239349301918 |
| 2022 | Empact Tempe, AZ | A | $102,116 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202331239349301918 |
| 2022 | Family Involvement Center Phoenix, AZ | A | $98,956 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202331239349301918 |
| 2022 | Recovery Innovations Phoenix, AZ | A | $78,258 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202331239349301918 |
| 2022 | La Frontera Tuscan, AZ | A | $45,707 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202331239349301918 |
| 2022 | West Yavapai Guidance Clinic Prescott, AZ | A | $24,587 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202331239349301918 |
| 2021 | Crisis Preparation and Recovery Tempe, AZ | A | $559,018 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202220949349301352 |
| 2021 | Empact Tempe, AZ | A | $313,150 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202220949349301352 |
| 2021 | Family Involvement Center Phoenix, AZ | A | $248,540 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202220949349301352 |
| 2021 | Recovery Innovations Phoenix, AZ | A | $150,588 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202220949349301352 |
| 2021 | La Frontera Tuscan, AZ | A | $128,655 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202220949349301352 |
| 2021 | West Yavapai Guidance Clinic Prescott, AZ | A | $37,954 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202220949349301352 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501579349300215 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441709349300819 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202331239349301918 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202220949349301352 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260446321.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.