Grants paid by J Arnet and Mildred M Lewis Main
EIN 26-0454822 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
J Arnet and Mildred M Lewis Main of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 26-0454822) reported 20 grants paid totaling $2,988,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,988,000
20 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $210,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $618,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $780,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $675,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $705,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from J Arnet and Mildred M Lewis Main, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Jude Children's Research 62-0646012 | C | Memphis, TN | 5 | $954,000 | 2024 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608 | B | Tampa, FL | 4 | $729,000 | 2023 |
| International Mission Board of the South 54-0213930 | D | Richmond, VA | 3 | $690,000 | 2024 |
| International Mission Board of the | U | Richmond, VA | 2 | $264,000 | 2021 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children | U | Greenville, SC | 1 | $225,000 | 2024 |
| North Myrtle Beach First Baptist 57-0549902 | C | North Myrtle Beach, SC | 5 | $126,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Greenville, SC | U | $225,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513099349102216 |
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital in Memphis, TN | C | $225,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513099349102216 |
| 2024 | International Mission Board of the Southern Baptist Convention Richmond, VA | B | $225,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513099349102216 |
| 2024 | North Myrtle Beach First Baptist Church North Myrtle Beach, SC | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202513099349102216 |
| 2023 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Inc Memphis, TN | B | $215,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202422829349101302 |
| 2023 | International Mission Board of the South Richmond, VA | D | $215,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202422829349101302 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $215,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202422829349101302 |
| 2023 | North Myrtle Beach First Baptist Church N Myrtle Bch, SC | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202422829349101302 |
| 2022 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202342649349100009 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202342649349100009 |
| 2022 | International Mission Board of the South Richmond, VA | D | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202342649349100009 |
| 2022 | North Myrtle Beach First Baptist Church N Myrtle Bch, SC | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202342649349100009 |
| 2021 | St Jude Children's Research Memphis, TN | C | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202212779349101021 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | B | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202212779349101021 |
| 2021 | International Mission Board of the Richmond, VA | U | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202212779349101021 |
| 2021 | North Myrtle Beach First Baptist North Myrtle Beach, SC | C | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202212779349101021 |
| 2020 | St Jude Children's Research Memphis, TN | C | $64,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202143169349104314 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | B | $64,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202143169349104314 |
| 2020 | International Mission Board of the Richmond, VA | U | $64,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202143169349104314 |
| 2020 | North Myrtle Beach First Baptist North Myrtle Beach, SC | C | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202143169349104314 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513099349102216 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422829349101302 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342649349100009 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202212779349101021 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143169349104314 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260454822.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.