Grants paid by Partnership for Regional Educational Preparation - Kansas City Inc
EIN 26-0524230 · Kansas City, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99
Partnership for Regional Educational Preparation - Kansas City Inc of Kansas City, MO (EIN 26-0524230) reported 11 grants paid totaling $531,128 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$531,128
11 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $269,128 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $252,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Partnership for Regional Educational Preparation - Kansas City Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unified School District No 500 (kckps) | U | Kansas City, KS | 2 | $142,882 | 2025 |
| The School District of Kansas City Missouri (kcps) | U | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $142,882 | 2025 |
| Grandview C-4 School District | U | Grandview, MO | 2 | $117,682 | 2025 |
| Hickman Mills C-1 School District | U | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $58,841 | 2025 |
| Center School District #58 | U | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $58,841 | 2025 |
| Umkc School of Nursing and Health Studies | U | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The School District of Kansas City Missouri (kcps) Kansas City, MO | U | $75,600 | paid | DATA IN ACTION PROGRAM | 202601319349300405 |
| 2025 | Unified School District No 500 (kckps) Kansas City, KS | U | $75,600 | paid | DATA IN ACTION PROGRAM | 202601319349300405 |
| 2025 | Grandview C-4 School District Grandview, MO | U | $50,400 | paid | DATA IN ACTION PROGRAM | 202601319349300405 |
| 2025 | Center School District #58 Kansas City, MO | U | $25,200 | paid | DATA IN ACTION PROGRAM | 202601319349300405 |
| 2025 | Hickman Mills C-1 School District Kansas City, MO | U | $25,200 | paid | DATA IN ACTION PROGRAM | 202601319349300405 |
| 2024 | Grandview C-4 School District Grandview, MO | U | $67,282 | paid | DATA IN ACTION PROGRAM | 202531199349302293 |
| 2024 | Unified School District No 500 (kckps) Kansas City, KS | U | $67,282 | paid | DATA IN ACTION PROGRAM | 202531199349302293 |
| 2024 | The School District of Kansas City Missouri (kcps) Kansas City, MO | U | $67,282 | paid | DATA IN ACTION PROGRAM | 202531199349302293 |
| 2024 | Center School District #58 Kansas City, MO | U | $33,641 | paid | DATA IN ACTION PROGRAM | 202531199349302293 |
| 2024 | Hickman Mills C-1 School District Kansas City, MO | U | $33,641 | paid | DATA IN ACTION PROGRAM | 202531199349302293 |
| 2023 | Umkc School of Nursing and Health Studies Kansas City, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | SPECIALIZED SUMMER PROGRAM FOR HEALTHSTART STUDENTS | 202421349349303997 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601319349300405 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531199349302293 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421349349303997 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260524230.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.