Grants paid by Miller Estate of Elizabethtuw 31c129017
EIN 26-0537800 · Buffalo, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Miller Estate of Elizabethtuw 31c129017 of Buffalo, CT (EIN 26-0537800) reported 42 grants paid totaling $165,758 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$165,758
42 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $29,911 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $29,982 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $31,691 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $25,392 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $24,722 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $24,060 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Miller Estate of Elizabethtuw 31c129017, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vermont Achievement Center Director of Development 03-0179407 | D | Rutland, VT | 5 | $56,684 | 2024 |
| Paramount Theatre Attn Bruce Bouchard | U | Rutland, VT | 6 | $16,575 | 2025 |
| Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation John P Roche Ceo 13-3132741 | D | Saratoga Springs, NY | 6 | $16,575 | 2025 |
| Christ the King Church C/O Music Fund | U | Rutland, VT | 6 | $16,575 | 2025 |
| Tufts University Cummings School of Veterinary Med | U | Medford, MA | 6 | $16,575 | 2025 |
| Roselle Catholic High School Attn Bro Owen Ormsby | U | Roselle, NJ | 6 | $16,575 | 2025 |
| Rutland Area Arts Assocation Inc DBA Chaffee Art Center | U | Rutland, VT | 5 | $14,036 | 2025 |
| Vermont Achievement Center C/O Vt Assoc for the Crippled | U | Rutland, VT | 1 | $9,624 | 2025 |
| Chaffee Art Center Attn Mr James Boughton | U | Rutland, VT | 1 | $2,539 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vermont Achievement Center C/O Vt Assoc for the Crippled Rutland, VT | U | $9,624 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202641319349103414 |
| 2025 | Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation Saratoga Springs, NY | B | $2,406 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103414 |
| 2025 | Tufts University Cummings School of Veterinary Med Medford, MA | U | $2,406 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103414 |
| 2025 | Roselle Catholic High School Attn Bro Owen Ormsby Roselle, NJ | U | $2,406 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103414 |
| 2025 | Rutland Area Arts Assocation Inc DBA Chaffee Art Center Rutland, VT | U | $2,406 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103414 |
| 2025 | Christ the King Church C/O Music Fund Rutland, VT | U | $2,406 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103414 |
| 2025 | Paramount Theatre Attn Bruce Bouchard Rutland, VT | U | $2,406 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202641319349103414 |
| 2024 | Vermont Achievement Center Director of Development Rutland, VT | D | $9,890 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202541269349101269 |
| 2024 | Paramount Theatre Attn Bruce Bouchard Rutland, VT | U | $2,472 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202541269349101269 |
| 2024 | Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation John P Roche Ceo Saratoga Springs, NY | D | $2,472 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202541269349101269 |
| 2024 | Christ the King Church C/O Music Fund Rutland, VT | U | $2,472 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202541269349101269 |
| 2024 | Tufts University Cummings School of Veterinary Med Medford, MA | U | $2,472 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202541269349101269 |
| 2024 | Rutland Area Arts Assocation Inc DBA Chaffee Art Center Rutland, VT | U | $2,472 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202541269349101269 |
| 2024 | Roselle Catholic High School Attn Bro Owen Ormsby Roselle, NJ | U | $2,472 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202541269349101269 |
| 2023 | Vermont Achievement Center Director of Development Rutland, VT | D | $10,158 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202401289349102810 |
| 2023 | Chaffee Art Center Attn Mr James Boughton Rutland, VT | U | $2,539 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202401289349102810 |
| 2023 | Roselle Catholic High School Attn Bro Owen Ormsby Roselle, NJ | U | $2,539 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202401289349102810 |
| 2023 | Tufts University Cummings School of Veterinary Med Medford, MA | U | $2,539 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202401289349102810 |
| 2023 | Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation John P Roche Ceo Saratoga Springs, NY | D | $2,539 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202401289349102810 |
| 2023 | Paramount Theatre Attn Bruce Bouchard Rutland, VT | U | $2,539 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202401289349102810 |
| 2023 | Christ the King Church C/O Music Fund Rutland, VT | U | $2,539 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202401289349102810 |
| 2022 | Vermont Achievement Center Director of Development Rutland, VT | D | $12,677 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202321319349100132 |
| 2022 | Christ the King Church C/O Music Fund Rutland, VT | U | $3,169 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202321319349100132 |
| 2022 | Rutland Area Arts Assocation Inc DBA Chaffee Art Center Rutland, VT | U | $3,169 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202321319349100132 |
| 2022 | Tufts University Cummings School of Veterinary Med Medford, MA | U | $3,169 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202321319349100132 |
| 2022 | Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation John P Roche Ceo Saratoga Springs, NY | D | $3,169 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202321319349100132 |
| 2022 | Paramount Theatre Attn Bruce Bouchard Rutland, VT | U | $3,169 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202321319349100132 |
| 2022 | Roselle Catholic High School Attn Bro Owen Ormsby Roselle, NJ | U | $3,169 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202321319349100132 |
| 2021 | Vermont Achievement Center Director of Development Rutland, VT | D | $11,994 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202221089349100902 |
| 2021 | Christ the King Church C/O Music Fund Rutland, VT | U | $2,998 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202221089349100902 |
| 2021 | Rutland Area Arts Assocation Inc DBA Chaffee Art Center Rutland, VT | U | $2,998 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202221089349100902 |
| 2021 | Tufts University Cummings School of Veterinary Med Medford, MA | U | $2,998 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202221089349100902 |
| 2021 | Roselle Catholic High School Attn Bro Owen Ormsby Roselle, NJ | U | $2,998 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202221089349100902 |
| 2021 | Paramount Theatre Attn Bruce Bouchard Rutland, VT | U | $2,998 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202221089349100902 |
| 2021 | Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation John P Roche Ceo Saratoga Springs, NY | D | $2,998 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202221089349100902 |
| 2020 | Vermont Achievement Center Director of Development Rutland, VT | D | $11,965 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202111209349101116 |
| 2020 | Roselle Catholic High School Attn Bro Owen Ormsby Roselle, NJ | U | $2,991 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202111209349101116 |
| 2020 | Paramount Theatre Attn Bruce Bouchard Rutland, VT | U | $2,991 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202111209349101116 |
| 2020 | Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation John P Roche Ceo Saratoga Springs, NY | D | $2,991 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202111209349101116 |
| 2020 | Christ the King Church C/O Music Fund Rutland, VT | U | $2,991 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202111209349101116 |
| 2020 | Tufts University Cummings School of Veterinary Med Medford, MA | U | $2,991 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202111209349101116 |
| 2020 | Rutland Area Arts Assocation Inc DBA Chaffee Art Center Rutland, VT | U | $2,991 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202111209349101116 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641319349103414 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541269349101269 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401289349102810 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349100132 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221089349100902 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111209349101116 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260537800.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.