Grants paid by Goff Family Foundation
EIN 26-0562600 · Fort Worth, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Goff Family Foundation of Fort Worth, TX (EIN 26-0562600) reported 30 grants paid totaling $1,787,841 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,787,841
30 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $432,700 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $389,312 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $145,349 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $214,480 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $606,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Goff Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Sharp Youth Music Program | U | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $649,624 | 2022 |
| National Medal of Honor Museum Foundation 47-1402327 | D | Mount Pleasant, SC | 1 | $500,000 | 2024 |
| Fort Worth Zoological Association 75-0991727 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $180,000 | 2020 |
| Uplift Education | U | Dallas, TN | 3 | $87,005 | 2023 |
| University Avenue Beautification Project | U | Austin, TX | 3 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Shatterproof | U | Norwalk, CT | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Tscra Disaster Relief Fund 84-3221274 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Texas Business Hall of Fame | U | Houston, TX | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Md Anderson | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| The Fwcd Fund | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Performing Arts Fort Worth 75-2457270 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| The Big Good Ranch Party | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Baylor Scott White Health 46-3131350 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Portland State University 93-1247425 | B | Portland, OR | 2 | $16,700 | 2020 |
| The Gatehouse 75-2514849 | D | Dallas, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Make-a-Wish North Texas 75-1889666 | D | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Fort Worth Museum of Science and History 75-0755335 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| The Brookwood Community 74-1587672 | B | Brookshire, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Tarrant County College Foundation 75-2277475 | B | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $1,012 | 2020 |
| Exchange Club Christmas Fund | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Tcc Foundation 88-2918044 | D | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | National Medal of Honor Museum Foundation Mount Pleasant, SC | D | $500,000 | paid | Edication | 202513219349101541 |
| 2024 | Tscra Disaster Relief Fund Fort Worth, TX | B | $50,000 | paid | Disaster Relief | 202513219349101541 |
| 2024 | The Fwcd Fund Fort Worth, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | Education | 202513219349101541 |
| 2024 | University Avenue Beautification Project Austin, TX | U | $20,000 | paid | Education | 202513219349101541 |
| 2024 | Texas Business Hall of Fame Houston, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | Education | 202513219349101541 |
| 2024 | Exchange Club Christmas Fund Fort Worth, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | Community Services | 202513219349101541 |
| 2023 | Shatterproof Norwalk, CT | U | $50,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202433209349106093 |
| 2023 | Md Anderson Houston, TX | U | $30,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202433209349106093 |
| 2023 | Uplift Education Dallas, TN | U | $29,480 | paid | education | 202433209349106093 |
| 2023 | Texas Business Hall of Fame Houston, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202433209349106093 |
| 2023 | Baylor Scott White Health Dallas, TX | C | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202433209349106093 |
| 2023 | Performing Arts Fort Worth Fort Worth, TX | B | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202433209349106093 |
| 2023 | University Avenue Beautification Project Austin, TX | U | $20,000 | paid | Education | 202433209349106093 |
| 2023 | The Brookwood Community Brookshire, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202433209349106093 |
| 2023 | Fort Worth Museum of Science and History Fort Worth, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202433209349106093 |
| 2022 | B Sharp Youth Music Program Fort Worth, TX | U | $47,324 | paid | Education | 202303199349106295 |
| 2022 | Uplift Education Dallas, TN | U | $42,525 | paid | education | 202303199349106295 |
| 2022 | The Big Good Ranch Party Fort Worth, TX | U | $25,000 | paid | Education | 202303199349106295 |
| 2022 | University Avenue Beautification Project Austin, TX | U | $20,000 | paid | Education | 202303199349106295 |
| 2022 | The Gatehouse Dallas, TX | D | $10,000 | paid | Education | 202303199349106295 |
| 2022 | Tcc Foundation Fort Worth, TX | D | $500 | paid | Education | 202303199349106295 |
| 2020 | B Sharp Youth Music Program Fort Worth, TX | U | $266,300 | paid | Education | 202132959349100403 |
| 2020 | Fort Worth Zoological Association Fort Worth, TX | B | $90,000 | paid | Education | 202132959349100403 |
| 2020 | Uplift Education Dallas, TN | U | $15,000 | paid | education | 202132959349100403 |
| 2020 | Portland State University Portland, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | Scholarship Grant | 202132959349100403 |
| 2020 | Make-a-Wish North Texas Fort Worth, TX | D | $7,000 | paid | education | 202132959349100403 |
| 2020 | Tarrant County College Foundation Fort Worth, TX | B | $1,012 | paid | education | 202132959349100403 |
| 2018 | B Sharp Youth Music Program Fort Worth, TX | U | $336,000 | paid | Education | 201922219349100807 |
| 2018 | Fort Worth Zoological Association Fort Worth, TX | B | $90,000 | paid | Education | 201922219349100807 |
| 2018 | Portland State University Portland, OR | B | $6,700 | paid | Scholarship Grant | 201922219349100807 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349101541 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349106093 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349106295 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132959349100403 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922219349100807 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260562600.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.