funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Table Foundation

EIN 26-0574380 · MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Table Foundation of MN (EIN 26-0574380) reported 3 grants paid totaling $720 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$720

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$60
20231$20
20251$640

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Table Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Minneapolis Foundation 41-6029402BMinneapolis, MN1$6402025
American Red CrossUMinneapolis, MN2$802023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Table Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Minneapolis Foundation Minneapolis, MNB$640paidTO SUPPORT 501(C)(3) PURPOSES202611289349101831
2023American Red Cross Minneapolis, MNU$20paidGENERAL OPERATING202411219349101886
2021American Red Cross Minneapolis, MNU$60paidGENERAL OPERATING202241339349101549

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611289349101831
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411219349101886
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241339349101549

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260574380.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.