funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Crossing National Inc

EIN 26-0588186 · Elkhart, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B25

Crossing National Inc of Elkhart, IN (EIN 26-0588186) reported 4 grants paid totaling $92,959 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$92,959

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$22,132
20231$30,276
20241$7,598
20251$32,953

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Crossing National Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Healthy Communities of Clinton County 46-2835793AFrankfort, IN4$92,9592025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Crossing National Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Healthy Communities of Clinton County Frankfort, INA$32,953paidPROVIDE STRUGGLING STAFF AND STUDENTS WITH SUICIDE PREVENTION AND AWARENESS TRAINING, SERVICES AND RESOURCES.202610419349300731
2024Healthy Communities of Clinton County Frankfort, INA$7,598paidPROVIDE STRUGGLING STAFF AND STUDENTS WITH SUICIDE PREVENTION AND AWARENESS TRAINING, SERVICES AND RESOURCES.202511339349303031
2023Healthy Communities of Clinton County Frankfort, INA$30,276paidPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPLIES202431369349309808
2022Healthy Communities of Clinton County Frankfort, INA$22,132paidPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPLIES202311359349311226

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202610419349300731
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511339349303031
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431369349309808
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311359349311226

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/260588186.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.